GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Alcatel > Alcatel & TCL Old Models

Alcatel & TCL Old Models Alcatel Old models like HD-x, HE-x , also BE Series like BE1, BE2 ,, BEx ext. here also located all TCL models threads like e777,d308,d868 & d818 models.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-27-2001, 18:06   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Spain
Posts: 1
Member: 8127
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post Change logos in BE4 ver 138


Hi all,

Does somebody know how to change logos in Alcatel 301 (BE4) version 138?

Thanks in advance and happy new year.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2001, 01:46   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Posts: 174
Member: 5364
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

Pleez help me too with logochanger for BE4 v138 00<br />in particular...i think this is the exact sol. Manuschka needs...THX <img src="wink.gif" border="0">
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2001, 17:02   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: sk
Age: 37
Posts: 101
Member: 4128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Thumbs up

1. Download flash from phone with <a href="http://alcatel.prolidi.cz/soft2/atb987bwork.ZIP" target="_blank">Alcatel Toolbox v.0.987b</a><br />2. Edit logos in flash with program <a href="http://alcatel.prolidi.cz/soft2/LogoChangerAlcBE4_v30.ZIP" target="_blank">Alcatel Logo Changer BE4</a><br />3. Upload edited flash back to phone with Alcatel Toolbox

Password for files is: AlcaTools23
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2001, 17:20   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSM Deals's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Now I'm here
Posts: 1,617
Member: 3936
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 230
Post

HI<br />It won't work cause you need update CRC in flash after changing logos<br />regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2001, 18:24   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: sk
Age: 37
Posts: 101
Member: 4128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

[quote]Originally posted by GSM Deals:<br /><strong>HI<br />It won't work cause you need update CRC in flash after changing logos<br />regards</strong><hr></blockquote>

It works ok for me. But i have changed only shutdown logo in phone when i was testing it. You are wrong, or recalculation of CRC is needed only when you change some more important images like main menu or charge animation.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2002, 01:39   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSM Deals's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Now I'm here
Posts: 1,617
Member: 3936
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 230
Post

HI<br />Did you try new versions like 138.when i change operator logo and everytime results in dead phone<br />but when exchange operator with wap logo phone works<br />regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2002, 12:50   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 203
Member: 7259
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

gsm deals you are wrong <br />i have change several logo with this methode<br />it work 100%<br />now i use a soft to change the loge via cable<br />but it suppote only ver 138 xx <img src="frown.gif" border="0"> <br />regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2002, 13:22   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Australia
Age: 39
Posts: 497
Member: 3671
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Post

Hi Diablo22

you promised me be4 and be5 logochanger do you remember?<br />I'm still waiting, I send you clip schematic+hex of 52,92,93 clip as promised 1,5 month ago. You never send anything. Are you cheater? I hope not.<br />So hurry up please I'm waiting for more then 1,5 month my be4 and be5 logochanger.<br />Bye,<br />Alro
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Changing Logo on BE4 reo Alcatel & TCL Old Models 1 11-27-2002 12:09
How to change IMEI in BE4? maks Alcatel & TCL Old Models 0 02-18-2002 19:06
How change LOGO in BE4 witch rus. language Prima Alcatel & TCL Old Models 0 01-14-2002 10:50
working be4 ver 138 software? emix Alcatel & TCL Old Models 1 08-31-2001 21:19
BE4 ver. 138 - unlocking software FreeGSM Team Alcatel & TCL Old Models 4 07-27-2001 05:02

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:16.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.18596 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO