GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Alcatel > Alcatel & TCL Old Models

Alcatel & TCL Old Models Alcatel Old models like HD-x, HE-x , also BE Series like BE1, BE2 ,, BEx ext. here also located all TCL models threads like e777,d308,d868 & d818 models.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-28-2001, 10:22   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Posts: 794
Member: 2625
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Post EMSI could your SW unlock...


Hi

EMSI pleas could you SW AlcaToolBox v0.968b saftly unlock BE3 phones.?<br />If not what you recomanded? <img src="confused.gif" border="0">

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2001, 11:47   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Posts: 95
Member: 4393
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

Yes.

But I always recommend to make backup.

EMSI
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2001, 12:04   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Wien,Austria
Posts: 190
Member: 4544
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Wink

Hallo Emsi<br />Can You send me your v0.92b<br />I have it but always when sending boot coming ERRor not in your program but on my screen<br />This is mesage:

in Modul ATB092BWORK.EXE bei 017f:0044eecf.<br />Register:<br />EAX=005d0154 CS=017f EIP=0044eecf EFLGS=00010213<br />EBX=006cf778 SS=0187 ESP=005cffd0 EBP=005d0138<br />ECX=005d0208 DS=0187 ESI=816008c8 FS=0f3f<br />EDX=bff76855 ES=0187 EDI=005d0230 GS=0000<br />Bytes bei CS:EIP:<br />53 56 57 b8 98 9b 45 00 e8 5c 7a ff ff 8b 7d 08 <br />Stapelwerte:

<br />Please can you help me<br />Regards<br />dedek

<img src="frown.gif" border="0">
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2001, 08:09   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Posts: 95
Member: 4393
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

It seems that your COM1 port is used with another application. Just free it and try again.

Sorry, but Toolbox needs COM1

EMSI
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2001, 09:50   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Wien,Austria
Posts: 190
Member: 4544
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Wink

Thx Emsi<br />It works now<br />Regards<br />dedek
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Could we expect unlock for L760, u700 like easy unlocker users ?? pacoleczo UST Pro II 1 10-29-2007 23:25
Sorry, your SW is outdated (ver 3.0) BassGear UniMoto 2 01-29-2005 01:41
Could siemens a56i unlock by code? or cable? Contasion E-Gold Based Phones 2 03-09-2004 18:52
gin522 could you please unlock my phone stukachu Sharp 11 08-24-2003 20:56
GX-10 specific version: could it be unlocked? chris_ua Sharp 0 06-09-2003 15:23

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.13167 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO