GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Alcatel > Alcatel & TCL Old Models

Alcatel & TCL Old Models Alcatel Old models like HD-x, HE-x , also BE Series like BE1, BE2 ,, BEx ext. here also located all TCL models threads like e777,d308,d868 & d818 models.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-22-2002, 15:50   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Posts: 95
Member: 4393
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post RENEWED MCOMM GROUP AND ALCATEL WORKSHOP 5.0 LITE


Hello all,

nowadays the MCOMM group for making GSM software has been renewed. Current members are Slawentiy, Sanchez, EMSI.

Therefore, we would like to promote our products by a new free product Alcatel WorkShop 5.0 LITE EDITION

SUPPORTS:<br /> <br /> READ / WRITE FLASH (BE1-BE5)<br /> UNLOCK (BE1-BE4 , version 139 not supported in LITE EDITION)<br /> READ / WRITE LANGUAGE (BE1)<br /> CHANGE IMEI (BE1)<br /> CHANGE START-UP / POWER-OFF LOGO (BE1)<br /> DIRECT FLASH EDITOR<br /> <br />We sent this to AFilp's site ( <a href="http://alcatel.prolidi.cz" target="_blank">http://alcatel.prolidi.cz</a> ) to put it there for free for you all.

ENJOY.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2002, 18:18   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: in the net ;)
Posts: 100
Member: 4974
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Thumbs up

hello EMSI

VERY GOOD WORK <img src="wink.gif" border="0">

Bravo <img src="smile.gif" border="0">

BIG Thanks

fungsm

<a href="http://www.gsmactua.net" target="_blank">http://www.gsmactua.net</a>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2002, 18:54   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Macedonia
Age: 46
Posts: 1,323
Member: 4123
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Question

This program works for Alcatel 501 Be5 version 124?<br />Tx
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2002, 19:29   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Philippine/Bermuda
Posts: 334
Member: 4691
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
HELLO EMSI <img src="smile.gif" border="0"> IVE ALREADY DOWNLOWDED THE ALCATEL WORKSHOP BUT IT NEEDS PASSWORD.CAN U ADD THE PASSWORD SO I CAN TEST IT?MANNY THNX MY FRIEND IM ADVANCE <img src="smile.gif" border="0"> <img src="biggrin.gif" border="0">
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2002, 01:54   #5 (permalink)
neb
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Location: Earth
Posts: 461
Member: 751
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Same old pass: AlcaTools23
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2002, 09:17   #6 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Mru
Posts: 44
Member: 9531
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

[quote]Originally posted by emsi:<br /><strong>Hello all,

nowadays the MCOMM group for making GSM software has been renewed. Current members are Slawentiy, Sanchez, EMSI.

Therefore, we would like to promote our products by a new free product Alcatel WorkShop 5.0 LITE EDITION

SUPPORTS:<br /> <br /> READ / WRITE FLASH (BE1-BE5)<br /> UNLOCK (BE1-BE4 , version 139 not supported in LITE EDITION)<br /> READ / WRITE LANGUAGE (BE1)<br /> CHANGE IMEI (BE1)<br /> CHANGE START-UP / POWER-OFF LOGO (BE1)<br /> DIRECT FLASH EDITOR<br /> <br />We sent this to AFilp's site ( <a href="http://alcatel.prolidi.cz" target="_blank">http://alcatel.prolidi.cz</a> ) to put it there for free for you all.

ENJOY.</strong><hr></blockquote>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2002, 09:18   #7 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Mru
Posts: 44
Member: 9531
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Cool

GOO JOB GUYS

<br />Zeus

[email protected] <img src="biggrin.gif" border="0">
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2002, 09:39   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Mumbai [India]
Posts: 774
Member: 3503
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Post

hi it shows BF3 And BF5 in Menu.<br />is Both Are supported ???<br />Nice work
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2002, 13:46   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
labelle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: madrid-laptop
Posts: 247
Member: 5621
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

do not work be5 124 do not conect
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2002, 13:58   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Malaysia
Posts: 108
Member: 6963
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Post

Hi, Thanks for your soft, good work guys....

Just a feedback the bugs encountered.

Tested on BE1 - B version.

1) "User default" mode doesn't wake-up the dead phone.<br /> Use Andromeda work fine with same set.

2) Read flash error after 85% (Intermitently).

3) PC hang - when click exit (Intermittently).

4) Phone Killed (flash collapsed - Imei became yyyyyyyyyyy when exit soft with wire conected to phone on condition (Intermittently).

Pc use = AMD K62.<br />Cable = External DC suppply.<br />BE1 - B version.

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2002, 15:31   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: in internet
Posts: 33
Member: 7016
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

HI

Sames for me.

1)stop to reed at 80%

tested on :<br />BE4 138 FUJITSU<br />BE4 138 MICRON

computer : intel celeron 600<br />256 sdram
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2002, 16:19   #12 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Age: 46
Posts: 50
Member: 5366
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Exclamation

First read help file! in this file you can see cable shematics - this soft and all other for Alcatel work only with this interface!<br />Not correct work on sheme with tranzistor, and not work on AMD based CPU and CPU higher then 600Mhz - if you need stable work you need make cable with this shematics (sorry but this only way for stable connect on new CPU), this cable and soft tested on more PC from P166 to 1,2Ghz(Athlon)
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2002, 09:03   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Europe
Posts: 4
Member: 8231
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

To Slawentiy<br />Cable shematic from you help and from Prolidi site, IMHO, contains error. As power suply, in RS232 can be apply only output: Pin 4 - DTR; pin7 - RTS and pin 3 - TD. Pin 8 - CTS is input. Therefore Diode, connected to pin 8, is non correct. This diode must be connected to pin 4 - DTR.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[ROM][WWE]SwiftBL Diamond ROM V7.5 Full+Lite [0|12|16MBPP][Full CE 5.2.20755 nasirkhan007 HTC & Smartphones ( WM Without Touch) 0 11-25-2008 16:44
usb smec 8.4 and chapr tool 5.0 craked kaspersk Sony Ericsson 2 04-03-2007 19:27
imate Jam and Windows Mobile 5.0 someone2408 HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 1 06-03-2006 16:20
sony ericsson flasher and unlocker - DIV 5.0 dani146 Main Sales Section 0 01-15-2003 09:21
TO hirdaya, alcatel nagicien 5.0 ? UPDATE PLEASE valti BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 3 09-17-2002 18:51

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:05.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17682 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO