GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Alcatel > Alcatel & TCL Old Models

Alcatel & TCL Old Models Alcatel Old models like HD-x, HE-x , also BE Series like BE1, BE2 ,, BEx ext. here also located all TCL models threads like e777,d308,d868 & d818 models.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-02-2000, 06:05   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
makona's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: EGYPT
Age: 42
Posts: 1,202
Member: 2583
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.88702
Thanks Meter: 203
Post in the uspu 4.3 HELP the same schem with my schem, DB don't work ?????


Hi friends ,
i asked about it before too many times ..
and everyone here says that he use it good .
and in old posts they ask my q.
plz i need to unlock db view ...
my cable working with andromeda + zulea ,
my cable is the same cable in the help ,
i tried in other pc .. same ..
plz help me plzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
[email protected]
P.s : no usefel info in old posts regarding this.
Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2000, 14:21   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSM Brothers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Romania,Cluj
Age: 47
Posts: 1,213
Member: 2203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
Thumbs up

I have schematic for USP alcatel
please contact me [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2000, 15:30   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: In front of pc
Posts: 308
Member: 1585
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Post

ive modified my cable and it can now detect alcatel view db and try to unlock but stops and still "communication error". i think its 50% correct. but this cable still works 100% with andromeda and zuleas softs.

pls GSM Brothers help me with a 100% correct scheme for uspu.

will appreciate your help.

regards
Stryker
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2000, 05:50   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
makona's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: EGYPT
Age: 42
Posts: 1,202
Member: 2583
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.88702
Thanks Meter: 203
Post

I NEED HELP PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ

didnt get anything untill now ..

thnx friends ,
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Redbox works with some of my pc's and don't work with others !!! makroud Redbox 5 04-25-2006 09:26
can't flash GD30 with winmodo or USPU 4.3 makona Panasonic 2 07-25-2002 11:37
after unlock be3 16B using uspu 4.3 ... phone dead makona Alcatel & TCL Old Models 0 12-05-2000 07:50
Can USPU 4.3 unlock OTVIEW DB v171 ??? MP Alcatel & TCL Old Models 4 12-02-2000 00:45
i need the schem works with uspu 4.3 makona Alcatel & TCL Old Models 3 11-28-2000 06:20

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.12905 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO