GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L )

Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) Nokia Legacy Models Like 1011, 1610, 211x, 2x20, 6050, 3110, 8110, NKxxx , 2100, 3210, 3310, 3330, 3410, 5110, 5210, 5510, 6110, 6150, 6210, 6250, 7110, 8210, 8250, 8850 also 9110 & 9210

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-21-2001, 04:06   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: none
Posts: 69
Member: 4056
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Thumbs down 3310 hang ups!!! can you fix it???


anybody here know how to fix 3310 hang up?? I saw here in my country fix 3310 hang ups by pressing only a key is it possible?? <img src="confused.gif" border="0"> <img src="confused.gif" border="0">
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2001, 04:23   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: London, England
Posts: 705
Member: 4168
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Post

What do you mean? the phone crashes or it drops calls?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2001, 19:19   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Crash2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Indonesia, Purwakarta
Posts: 138
Member: 5525
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Post

try to change R301, it will not hang any more
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2001, 21:03   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Huddersfield, UK
Posts: 275
Member: 4850
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Post

i kno wat he means becos i hav a couple of 3310 just freeze up or just restart for no reason hey all seem to be version 4.24.

you lot got any ideas on how to solve this problem?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2001, 03:57   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: none
Posts: 69
Member: 4056
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Red face

What I mean is the fone hang ups, you can't press any key even a power button and later on the fone will shut down. To x-man how can I change the R301?? and what is R301 is it software??? or what?? anyway thanks for your reply I hope anybody here can help me about that problem. <img src="confused.gif" border="0"> <img src="confused.gif" border="0"> <img src="confused.gif" border="0">
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2001, 07:11   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: London, England
Posts: 705
Member: 4168
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Post

It is a little component inside the phone all you need to do it desolder it and short where it was. I did have guide for this I just checked and I can't find it try searching yahoo for it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2001, 10:18   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Hams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Dubai, UAE
Posts: 1,034
Member: 4929
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.37251
Thanks Meter: 238
Post

hi <br />check this out<br /><a href="http://www.gsmcity.de/cgi-bin/ultimatebb.cgi?ubb=get_topic&f=33&t=000672" target="_blank">http://www.gsmcity.de/cgi-bin/ultimatebb.cgi?ubb=get_topic&f=33&t=000672</a>

hams
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
3310 no network - How to fix it? du Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 19 08-10-2009 11:56
BUG in new LG software !! !! CAN YOU FIX IT ?? wgmmmx Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 1 06-14-2008 13:43
bb5 sp data IS corrupted can you fix that with nsu (nokia software update) sahilmohmed Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 4 09-05-2007 07:48
6280 after flash with 3.60 no galery Can you fix this ?? ?? ?? wgmmmx Universalbox 12 06-27-2006 14:53
julvir can you fix this kind of problem forever in sws leroi Redbox 12 10-21-2005 19:59

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:17.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.13560 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO