GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L )

Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) Nokia Legacy Models Like 1011, 1610, 211x, 2x20, 6050, 3110, 8110, NKxxx , 2100, 3210, 3310, 3330, 3410, 5110, 5210, 5510, 6110, 6150, 6210, 6250, 7110, 8210, 8250, 8850 also 9110 & 9210

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-24-2003, 23:06   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: belgium
Posts: 220
Member: 4653
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
does it possible to chnage imei on 2100 witj griffin dct3 dct4 imei rebuild ?


hi all
does it possible to chnage imei on 2100 witj griffin dct3 dct4 imei rebuild ?

thks

GYZMO
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2003, 06:10   #2 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
acyl2000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Malaysia
Age: 100
Posts: 2,808
Member: 1922
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64645
Thanks Meter: 689
sorry...you can't..
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2003, 17:17   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: europe
Age: 46
Posts: 436
Member: 24373
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Use MBus cable and Knok. At "Phone settings" use "Set new IMEI". Reset phone settings, reset full factory settings and reset phone. Use Nokia Tool 3.21 to unlock and set faid.
BR Marian
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2003, 19:13   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: belgium
Posts: 220
Member: 4653
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
its no easy

not working your solution , at the begining can not change imei
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2003, 19:19   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: europe
Age: 46
Posts: 436
Member: 24373
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
It`s always working for me! Use Knok Build 1(By Nutzo) for 2100 or Knok by XPMobile.
BR Marian
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2004, 19:22   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 53
Posts: 25
Member: 65618
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post plz how can i get knok flasher for Nokia 2100

plz how can i get knok flasher for Nokia 2100 , i read that
within knok flasher i can resolve 'contact service' for
warranty state failled
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2004, 20:31   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
XenKo78's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Guadeloupe
Age: 47
Posts: 531
Member: 9955
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
some NOKIA 2100 have OTP imei so is impossible to change it even by full flashing or rewriting vigin eeprom.
If u whant to change imei change flash chip
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2004, 10:33   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Unlocker AL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: ALBANIA(Tirana)
Age: 48
Posts: 5,145
Member: 3617
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 499
With Knok Phenix
try with full flash mcu-ppm and after this steps
1-With Knock phenix change imei and you put original imei
2-quick said faid
3-restart Sp Lock
4-restart phone

Go to Nokia Tool v3-21 jordic
And make Special factory setings SFS
And restart
And your nokia is ready
100% tested
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2004, 16:35   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 275
Member: 69297
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
hei...is it possible to change nokia 2100 IMEI with sharp IC???? not intel ic
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2004, 19:43   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DeltaGSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Bandung-Flasher.com
Posts: 1,118
Member: 65947
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 134
Quote:
Originally Posted by boedi_w
hei...is it possible to change nokia 2100 IMEI with sharp IC???? not intel ic
no you can't...
please search & read post result.

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2004, 21:05   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Aamir_Zia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Karachi Pakistan
Age: 35
Posts: 6,738
Member: 47321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54032
Thanks Meter: 485
Cool

Quote:
Originally Posted by marianhritcu
It`s always working for me! Use Knok Build 1(By Nutzo) for 2100 or Knok by XPMobile.
BR Marian


MAN !!!

2100 have Sharp IC ( OTP IMEI )
means Imei writes only 1 times & then Locked
No one can change the IMEI !!!

We just rebuild it


If you really want to change the IMEI
Then You have to Change the FLASH IC !!!



Regards
Aamir Zia
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2004, 21:22   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
unlocker4494b's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 154
Member: 32308
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
for 2100 it exist stand alone flasher

for 2100 it exist stand alone flasher to change the IMEI

I have used it too search in the forum or contact with www.simsim.ae he have it 100% !!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2004, 04:28   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 275
Member: 69297
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
hey...unlocker4494b what do you mean by stand alone???
as long as i know and used right now is griffin and ufs 3....


can you explain more about this?

and as long as i know sharp ic is just can write once not more

whar is the device name that you said before?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2004, 09:06   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 14
Member: 47133
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
This flasher is build direct for 2100

This flasher is build direct for 2100 with repair function download it from:

http://www.unlocking.hu/2100/index.htm
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2004, 09:22   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
unlocker4494b's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 154
Member: 32308
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
With this flasher you can repair the I_MEI too

Flash your phone and write I_MEI

I have repaired 2100 with this solution .... use normal flash cable
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
does it possible to unlock lg u900 penialav Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 2 12-11-2008 17:06
Help!!!! Does It Possible To Flash 6630? Venus2309 Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 7 05-10-2005 14:39
Is it possible to activate Crusader on plastic Griffin ?? GSMassistance Griffin 3 11-06-2003 20:18
Is it possible to remove SIMLOCK on NEC DB 2000? Bogi Various 0 06-23-2002 17:36
Is it possible to change imie on T20s mcrozz Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 7 03-01-2002 07:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:04.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.20224 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO