GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Motorola > Motorola ODM

Motorola ODM
  • BENQ(Acer): C113,C139,C168,C200,C205,C300,C257,C261, T205,T2688,T190,T191,V171,V290
  • CHIMEI: MPX200, MPX220, MPX300, V690, V878
  • COMPAL: E360, E365, MPX100, C115, C155

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 04-02-2003, 19:43   #1 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    comunicatel's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Mar 2002
    Posts: 474
    Member: 10201
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    T19x sevice software Tamper Alert option does not work with t190 a phone killed


    T19x sevice software Tamper Alert option does not work with t190 ,so be carefull.
    I've already killed a phone.
    After that no comunication.Maybe soft writes t191 boot for t190.
    so t190 can't operate and communicate with any flasher.
    It comunicates with kima's v7.7 but can't flash cause it is t190 not t191.
    the worst is that the phone was new and I only wanted to test
    T.A . option with new working t190

    Any Ideas? Any help would be appreciated
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-02-2003, 20:06   #2 (permalink)
    1ST
    Freak Poster
     
    1ST's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: EVERY WHERE
    Posts: 231
    Member: 15647
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    For More Advanced Programe That Has More Repaire Options Contact Me Prvt Plz.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-02-2003, 20:11   #3 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Elco's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Dec 2002
    Location: Romania
    Posts: 10,018
    Member: 19254
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.72990
    Thanks Meter: 25,395
    flash it with dmtools.If mo comunicate,removr backup batery near the lcd & try again
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-03-2003, 08:57   #4 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    comunicatel's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Mar 2002
    Posts: 474
    Member: 10201
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    Elco I 've already the battery trick
    and no result
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-03-2003, 20:46   #5 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Join Date: May 2001
    Location: Bulgaria
    Age: 56
    Posts: 4,806
    Member: 4627
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 57528:debeliamark
    Thanks Meter: 1,037
    Send me phone via "Speedy" - i will write for you new flash
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-03-2003, 20:48   #6 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Join Date: May 2001
    Location: Bulgaria
    Age: 56
    Posts: 4,806
    Member: 4627
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 57528:debeliamark
    Thanks Meter: 1,037
    Or better - post me private your adderess - will drop to you writed IC.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-04-2003, 05:28   #7 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    blutac's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Dec 2001
    Location: RP
    Posts: 615
    Member: 7734
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    Very Kind of you m8
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-04-2003, 20:17   #8 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    comunicatel's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Mar 2002
    Posts: 474
    Member: 10201
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    @debeliamark
    thanks
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-05-2003, 01:33   #9 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    BesTCooL's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Dec 2002
    Location: TURKEY
    Age: 44
    Posts: 3,286
    Member: 18442
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 111110
    Thanks Meter: 622
    Donate money to this user
    yes

    I have same problem..
    My T190 dead and DM tools no communicate..
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-05-2003, 11:42   #10 (permalink)
    Banned
     
    Fre3 Crack3r's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Jan 2002
    Location: Morocco , Tetouan
    Posts: 1,752
    Member: 8784
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.63512
    Thanks Meter: 31
    I have 2 T190 DEAD after repaire tamper alert with this tools.

    Any solution here.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-05-2003, 12:54   #11 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    BesTCooL's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Dec 2002
    Location: TURKEY
    Age: 44
    Posts: 3,286
    Member: 18442
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 111110
    Thanks Meter: 622
    Donate money to this user
    :(

    Sorry but one solution Makona T190 solution desolder flash another board plug and reflsah and again remove flash again plug. More info search button ))
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-07-2003, 09:33   #12 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    comunicatel's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Mar 2002
    Posts: 474
    Member: 10201
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    I've already changed flash of t190 with programed f160 from nokia 3210. But after revive I cant change language or flex 'cause the IC has another flash ID from the original flash and this silly DMtools can't flash it or flex it or change it's imei.
    I started this thread 'cause I think that there is a software solution.

    After killing with allt19x TA option phone accept boot mode but can't accept second boot and send boot acknoledge .
    Some software as omega t191 flasher can communicate in such case but unfortunately only with t191 ( flas IC F320).
    With proper boot this tool can revive such T190's .
    I made another experiment-I changed flash IC of T191 with Ic for T190.
    Does anyone have a solution to downgrade T191 to T190.
    In most of the cases this is a silly thing but in this case this T191 had a broken flash IC and had only F160
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is Off
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


    Similar Threads
    thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
    !!Prepare option does not work!! restore operation failed luigivsf Smart-Clip 2 01-30-2007 23:20
    N500 works with Airtel( 1800mhz) but does not work with BPL,Orarange( 900 mhz)service sunil9200 VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 1 03-01-2004 09:32
    t68i does not work with usb cable? Boz Sony Ericsson 1 08-05-2002 07:53
    Why GoldCard does not work with Siemens C35? CrazyBoy Sim Cloning and Scaning 9 07-26-2002 20:39
    wulfgang does not work with normal data cable tecra Panasonic 2 05-17-2001 11:10

     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:17.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
    Page generated in 0.18414 seconds with 9 queries

    SEO by vBSEO