GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > LG

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-25-2005, 12:25   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Unlocker AL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: ALBANIA(Tirana)
Age: 51
Posts: 5,258
Member: 3617
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 540
Unlock LG L341i


how can unlock this phone coming from Greece(Cosmote)
Any solution for L 341 i
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2005, 13:05   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
boulogne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: 48°42 / 6°12
Age: 53
Posts: 293
Member: 18301
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Use L3100 solution ...........
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2005, 14:23   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Unlocker AL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: ALBANIA(Tirana)
Age: 51
Posts: 5,258
Member: 3617
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 540
with redbox which cable can i use LG 7050?????
I have also Blazer
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2005, 17:31   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Unlocker AL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: ALBANIA(Tirana)
Age: 51
Posts: 5,258
Member: 3617
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 540
wITH REDBOX READ ALL INFORMATION BUT DOES NOT UNLOCK THE phone
i selected like L 3100
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2005, 21:59   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jean''s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Romania
Age: 41
Posts: 232
Member: 87975
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Hi !
Use Blazer , use cable type "A" and special adaptor for L3100 and version 6.2 .
Conect phone and show code.
Enjoy!

Best Regards,


Jean
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2005, 22:19   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bakarioss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: @@Afsus_ tunisia-sat@@
Age: 63
Posts: 1,625
Member: 42750
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 114
Vygis support this model .
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2005, 08:29   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Hungary, Pécs
Age: 48
Posts: 1,240
Member: 6142
Status: Offline
Sonork: i dont use it
Thanks Meter: 47
Donate money to this user
Anybody knows, how to enter unlock code into lg 341i?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2005, 13:26   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Kashif Khan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Holland China Brazil
Age: 43
Posts: 3,815
Member: 88016
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 320
Download latest RedboxII exe from support area and use cable C1100 tested 100% by me. G O O D L U C K
----------------
BR
Kashif Khan
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Trying Unlock LG L341i Error galaxi Redbox 7 01-07-2006 05:21
Does VygisToolbox unlocks LG L341i Movistar SPAIN ? todoportable VygisToolbox 5 07-10-2005 21:05
Does Blazer unlocks LG L341i Movistar SPAIN ? todoportable Blazer 1 07-09-2005 23:59
how to unlock LG L341i? SANTOGSM Redbox 0 05-17-2005 10:51
how to unlock lg l341i hekker LG 0 01-05-2005 17:05

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.16227 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO