GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various

Various AEG, Bosch/Dancall, Toshiba, Vitel, Maxon, Sendo .... and any other Phone which can't find any serving section for it......

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-15-2008, 04:22   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
alamgarh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 4,296
Member: 358694
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1597323
Thanks Meter: 900
Vk200 Still Locked,,,,,,,,,,,,,


I have found some time incoming calls not ok. I have used reset code but now when i insert sim card it who NETWORK LOCK CODE. I have tried to conect it with my pc through usb cable. I have modefied cable and check it on another set but it work on other set but this set cannot conect with pc. Is there any solution to unlock it without cable.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2008, 04:50   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
..::Mr999::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: India ( Punjab ) / China
Age: 35
Posts: 4,945
Member: 154749
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.92483
Thanks Meter: 1,041
yes have same problem with VK4000 , coustmer said he just done reset settings and after power on the phone asking for network code , when i try to connect ( with my cable and Comes with infinity and Furious Gold ) phone always show USB Not Recognized



Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2008, 16:28   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
alamgarh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 4,296
Member: 358694
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1597323
Thanks Meter: 900
Where are the moderators. I still awaiting for ur openions. Please help me for this strang problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2008, 17:50   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
::.::RAMJAN::.::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Hong Kong | USA
Age: 32
Posts: 3,710
Member: 258172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10,366
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by alamgarh View Post
Where are the moderators. I still awaiting for ur openions. Please help me for this strang problem.
in that case buy unlock code from operator
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2008, 18:32   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
..::Mr999::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: India ( Punjab ) / China
Age: 35
Posts: 4,945
Member: 154749
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.92483
Thanks Meter: 1,041
Quote:
Originally Posted by ::.::RAMJAN::.:: View Post
in that case buy unlock code from operator
you talk more than you know

vk phones mostly from virgin uk or unknown networks network and no codes available .

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2008, 18:45   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
::.::RAMJAN::.::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Hong Kong | USA
Age: 32
Posts: 3,710
Member: 258172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10,366
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Mr999::.. View Post
vk phones mostly from virgin uk or unknown networks network and no codes available .

Br

6..7.. days ago i did one , which come from vodafone uk & it can done by Gsmfather...so no more word here !!!

Last edited by ::.::RAMJAN::.::; 05-08-2008 at 18:50.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2008, 18:48   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
..::Mr999::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: India ( Punjab ) / China
Age: 35
Posts: 4,945
Member: 154749
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.92483
Thanks Meter: 1,041
i can do by my self also which network can be done without any Server Logger , doing from last 1 year

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2008, 13:18   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
msashami's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: -=HORIZON=-MobiSoft Rahwali GR
Age: 34
Posts: 1,344
Member: 181213
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1586186
Thanks Meter: 201
is it not available till now. i have infinity box?????
B.R
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2008, 13:32   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
msashami's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: -=HORIZON=-MobiSoft Rahwali GR
Age: 34
Posts: 1,344
Member: 181213
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1586186
Thanks Meter: 201
and jaf also. please tell about vk200 network lock???
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
why still cost credit unlock dct4? 30 credit gone, phone still locked snowtown Universalbox 4 10-09-2009 15:04
Vk200 Keypad Lock-is It Need Flashing? zonetrichur Infinity-Box 2 01-15-2009 08:47
vk200 no locks detected...but locked SLIPLOCK Multi-Box 18 05-14-2007 05:01
U8330I all locks open ,phone still locked ? TRABEL LG 0 03-14-2006 14:38
e228 still locked after "network lock off" gorgans FuriouS II 7 12-22-2004 10:39

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:28.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17111 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO