GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > GSMServer Products > Smart-Clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-22-2006, 17:37   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 35
Posts: 560
Member: 81931
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 92
C975 Overwrite BL but still CANT UNLOCK


C975 come for unlock
but SC not sucess.. then flash in BOOTLOADER 0.5.F and REMOVE RSA

Boot loader 0.5.F.1
SW version: R24-U-80.2F.36.00.03P


Now press SC button for unlock. but EG led blink yellow but at the end
still go RED. uNlock FAILED

IF i connect to SMART MOTO

SmartMoto 1.23
Clip serial: 24xxxxxxx, version: 2.26, initializing... OK
Searching for phone... clip communication failed
Searching for phone... found Motorola Phone (C975), getting test interface... AT command error
This error is possible during phone turning on, you may try <Search> once again



what is this problem?always getting this error
If i manual force in FLASH MODE then will ok

and when i press SC button for unlock. EG LED will fast go RED
if i Force phone to FLASH MODE then only press on unlock button. EG LED will go YELLOW blinking. after 30seconds only goes RED
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2006, 08:29   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.Tinkertrain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 11,598
Member: 229997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 626
@ blue_life1111,

what Boot and F\W the phone originaly had?

Best Regards
Smart-clip team
www.smart-clip.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smar*********er.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2006, 09:20   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
*MaTeOoSh*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: gsmdoctor.pl
Age: 44
Posts: 1,317
Member: 2755
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
"Searching for phone... found Motorola Phone (C975), getting test interface... AT command error"

if smartmoto can't access to test interface, then smart-clip can't do this, too.
Search forum and You'll find a method to solve this. Or just remove security code from the handset.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2006, 10:40   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
GSM_Support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: GSMserver Team
Posts: 34,343
Member: 121052
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107126
Thanks Meter: 74,042
That means the phone has a user code activated. You need to perform a Master Reset & Master Clear from the menu.

To be able to access phone menu, please try the following:

1. power on the phone with any SIM
2. when it asks for user code, press MENU button
3. then it will ask for security password, enter 000000 and press OK (000000 - default security password. It might not be accepted, in case it was modified by user)
4. now you should be able to perform a Master reset & Master clear from the menu.

If that will not help, than You should make Repair PDS using TP method and after that Full flash.


Best Regards
GSMServer team
www.smart-clip.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smar*********er.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2006, 16:59   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..:: i-MAX ::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: French 13
Age: 35
Posts: 730
Member: 94762
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 106
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.Tinkertrain
@ blue_life1111,

what Boot and F\W the phone originaly had?

Best Regards
Smart-clip team
www.smart-clip.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smar*********er.com
i have the same problem with my c975
boot loader 0.6.1.0
SW version: R24_U_80.2F.61.02P

any solution !
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2006, 19:21   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
naderhacker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: EVRYWERE
Posts: 490
Member: 4365
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
if the method fail " not having the sec code "
use opcode to do master reset
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2006, 18:04   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 35
Posts: 560
Member: 81931
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 92
if dont have original SIM CARD . we cant acess to MASTER RESET
all CODE have BEEN change

all already DONE by other TOOL


Smart CLip BUTTON no use at this case... hehehe
even Phone lock cant unlock it,,,

Last edited by GSM_Support; 06-30-2006 at 08:27. Reason: a
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
V9 polish PLAY network; phone unlocked by smartmoto 3.19 but still need unlock code ! PSG Smart-Clip 9 12-08-2008 14:26
c975 flash ok but still dead ATIEFUOR-GSM Smart-Clip 1 10-02-2006 11:51
Unlocked v600i but still cant call out!! dishxpert Cruiser Suite 8 08-28-2006 19:22
c35 reflashing 100% but still cant power on uwenk98 x1x to x45/x50 6 05-02-2005 05:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:48.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28927 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO