GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > GSMServer Products > Smart-Clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-05-2006, 16:30   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elioni's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Tirana Albania
Age: 43
Posts: 633
Member: 141682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Need help how to convert my smart-clip...


Hi to all.
I have one smart-clip in asian version and i need to convert it to europian version.
How can i do it?
Thanks for your time.
BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2006, 16:52   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
blaiseid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Town City
Age: 51
Posts: 3,489
Member: 37735
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.103255
Thanks Meter: 206
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by neri_21shi
Hi to all.
I have one smart-clip in asian version and i need to convert it to europian version.
How can i do it?
Thanks for your time.
BR
???
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2006, 17:34   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FU_Too's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Devon, England
Posts: 4,162
Member: 55766
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 333
Quote:
Originally Posted by neri_21shi
Hi to all.
I have one smart-clip in asian version and i need to convert it to europian version.
How can i do it?
Thanks for your time.
BR
Are you talking smart clip or smart moto? I didnt think there was any difference in clip
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2006, 17:37   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Pakistan
Age: 56
Posts: 200
Member: 223710
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 246
hi

Quote:
Originally Posted by neri_21shi
Hi to all.
I have one smart-clip in asian version and i need to convert it to europian version.
How can i do it?
Thanks for your time.
BR
hi. i am new one in gsmhosting pls tell me that how can i asked question by this web ..plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2006, 17:43   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elioni's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Tirana Albania
Age: 43
Posts: 633
Member: 141682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by FU_Too
Are you talking smart clip or smart moto? I didnt think there was any difference in clip
Sorry man Typing mistake
I have problem with smart-moto.
I cant work with europian version, smart-moto accept only asian version.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2006, 19:07   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
blaiseid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Town City
Age: 51
Posts: 3,489
Member: 37735
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.103255
Thanks Meter: 206
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by neri_21shi
Sorry man Typing mistake
I have problem with smart-moto.
I cant work with europian version, smart-moto accept only asian version.
Then, use this

http://www.smart-clip.com/dl_user.php?id=smartmoto
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2006, 19:17   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elioni's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Tirana Albania
Age: 43
Posts: 633
Member: 141682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Thanks for your help but my problem is :
Some mounth ago i bought 2 smart-clip from china market
1 of them work very well with europian version
The 2-t accept only asian version, cant work with europian
I need help, if can do, how to convert the 2-t to work with europian version?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2006, 19:27   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
blaiseid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Town City
Age: 51
Posts: 3,489
Member: 37735
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.103255
Thanks Meter: 206
Donate money to this user
When you say problem with smart clip, what do you mean???Be clear.
1=Does it connect to your smart moto???
2=have you ever update it (the smart clip which gives you problem)
3=Which error message are you receiving?
4=Cloned ??? May be.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2006, 19:44   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elioni's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Tirana Albania
Age: 43
Posts: 633
Member: 141682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by blaiseid
When you say problem with smart clip, what do you mean???Be clear.
1=Does it connect to your smart moto???
2=have you ever update it (the smart clip which gives you problem)
3=Which error message are you receiving?
4=Cloned ??? May be.
Have you read my post carefully?
Smart-clip work well but i cant understand it because it work only with asian not with europian smart-moto setup.
BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2006, 22:58   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
naderhacker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: EVRYWERE
Posts: 492
Member: 4365
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
hi amn in the top right side u will see the language bottom
see attachment
Attached Images
File Type: gif untitled.GIF (89.5 KB, 36 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2006, 17:15   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Elioni's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Tirana Albania
Age: 43
Posts: 633
Member: 141682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by naderhacker
hi amn in the top right side u will see the language bottom
see attachment
Sorry man, asia version have only chinese language
Need help of smart-clip team. Can convert my smart-clip to work with smart-moto europian version or not?
Note : Smart-clip work and can update well
BR
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Please Help Me To Update My Smart Clip,Step by step!!!Thx! dmaetrey Smart-Clip 10 12-24-2010 16:11
HOW TO upgrade my vodastar clip plz help ik_tel Vodafone Star 1 01-19-2010 13:25
unable to update my smart clip mdshad1 Smart-Clip 5 11-14-2007 22:48
I need help how to setup my N-Box baba70 n-Box 1 06-17-2006 07:18
Can Anybody Help Me To Replace My Smart Clip? leviswang Smart-Clip 11 01-19-2006 00:11

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26603 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO