GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > GSMServer Products > Smart-Clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-31-2005, 12:28   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Croatia
Age: 44
Posts: 570
Member: 14602
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
v3 can't unlock with smart clip!!!!


hi
i have smart clip v 2.18 and i can't unlock v3
boot loader 08.26
sw r374-g-0E.42.0.8R

i get message
RDL SIG ERROR
55:02:

what is this and how to unlock?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2005, 13:10   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Poland GSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 45
Posts: 138
Member: 212385
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
conect phone to the clip(fon must be ON
press remove RSA in Smart moto
when rsa is removed ...just press unlock on the Smart clip
good luck
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2005, 13:53   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::iRizwan::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: زمین
Posts: 1,104
Member: 79937
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.84313
Thanks Meter: 4,681
Donate money to this user
Lightbulb

This Boot-Loader needs testpoint.You have to make test point and after that you can remove RSA.here is testpoint picture.
http://www.smart-clip.com/testpoints.php
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2005, 17:14   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Croatia
Age: 44
Posts: 570
Member: 14602
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
i never tried something like that with this phone..can u please explain step by step how to do it with tp
when i must disconect tp? after remove rsa or befor and so on...
thnx
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2005, 17:49   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wynasoft1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: all over the world
Age: 42
Posts: 1,041
Member: 101769
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.95669
Thanks Meter: 68
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by .::SleeplessRazi::.
This Boot-Loader needs testpoint.You have to make test point and after that you can remove RSA.here is testpoint picture.
http://www.smart-clip.com/testpoints.php

dont make test point you dont need it remove rsa with smart moto then unlock with traditional mathod.

best regards
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help me to unlock V3 And V8 with smart clip?? svchost Smart-Clip 7 04-15-2009 15:43
Moto W370 can't unlock with Smart Clip Unicom Smart-Clip 2 02-19-2009 11:02
J110i can't unlock with Smart clip Unicom Smart-Clip 2 01-31-2009 11:47
Motorola V547 Can't Unlock With Smart Clip ..::khaled::.. Smart-Clip 6 08-11-2008 14:03
dead v3 after a bad unlock with smart-clip chowdary Motorola P2k 1 10-04-2005 09:57

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.31545 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO