GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > GSMServer Products > Smart-Clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-19-2007, 14:51   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 108
Member: 93619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
V3R BOOT 0A.52 Without Test Point = Possible ???


V3R BOOT 0A.52 Without Test Point = Possible ???

Is it possible???
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2007, 15:09   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
GSM_Support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: GSMserver Team
Posts: 35,915
Member: 121052
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107126
Thanks Meter: 78,115
What firmware version is at that handset?



Best Regards
GSMServer team
www.smart-clip.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smart-unlocker.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2007, 15:26   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 108
Member: 93619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Model V3r
IMEI 357386000931073
User Code 1234
Sec.Code 000000
Band GSM 900/1800
FIRMWARE R4515_G_08.BD.43R
Flex SE6798AXXB708B - 1.0.2.3.2.2.0.M.4.0.4.1
Lang Pack 0939
(T_Mobile) British English, Dutch, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish, Turkish
Boot Version A.52


Locked to T-Mobile
Need NON-TP unlock !!!

i Have FullFlash readed with Test Point
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2007, 15:35   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
GSM_Support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: GSMserver Team
Posts: 35,915
Member: 121052
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107126
Thanks Meter: 78,115
Can be unolcked only with TP at the moment.

Best Regards
GSMServer team
www.smart-clip.com
www.GsmServer.com
www.boot-loader.com
www.smart-unlocker.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2007, 15:55   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 108
Member: 93619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
What about Magic Test Point withot cutting metal shields .....?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2007, 20:03   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
summer_20xx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 818
Member: 167622
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608761
Thanks Meter: 40
Are all motorola v3 unlockable with smart-clip??
(i mean motorola v3r and v3 boot-loader 0A.52.)
or there is some firmwares can't be unlocked even by TP methode??

Last edited by summer_20xx; 01-19-2007 at 20:06. Reason: language mistake.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2007, 20:33   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
s1emens's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Age: 41
Posts: 1,335
Member: 40602
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 118
Just wait and see, i believe i bought scard for something the same as other cheap products. Soon sc team will deal with this case. Just keep ur faith

br,
s1emens
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2007, 20:58   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 51
Posts: 493
Member: 57334
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
smartclip team have been around for years,always satisfy you will see in time they will bring solution to us shortly.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2007, 21:11   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
summer_20xx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 818
Member: 167622
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608761
Thanks Meter: 40
so now , which of them can be unlocked and which can't be??
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2007, 22:51   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Dirdan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: ITALY
Posts: 287
Member: 192348
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
For Imei on v3r with boot 0A.52, is possible to change it? The operation must be executed with the TP?

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2007, 05:58   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
livewirecebu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Cebu, Philippines
Posts: 937
Member: 15652
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 344
yes but still with test point method.



Quote:
Originally Posted by MasterJey View Post
What about Magic Test Point withot cutting metal shields .....?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2007, 22:05   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 42
Posts: 193
Member: 52170
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
you dont need cutting metal or buy magic test point to unlock v3 via test point anymore.... here is the solution... conect some metal from the capacitor to ground. this capacitor is located above flex conector... has a crystal really close... try it... works kike a charm... no cutts for this model anymore...
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2007, 23:23   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Tetouan Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: T.E.T.O.U.A.N
Posts: 1,154
Member: 190492
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.01010100
Thanks Meter: 187
any picture helping trentini and all thnx

for exemple Motorola v3
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2007, 00:24   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jr90's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: .::THE MATRIX::.
Posts: 423
Member: 287370
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49
Cool Smart TestPoint

Hello

This Is The Smart TestPoint for V3 Series.......Best Regards
Attached Images
File Type: jpg V3i.jpg (87.9 KB, 135 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2007, 00:59   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Tetouan Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: T.E.T.O.U.A.N
Posts: 1,154
Member: 190492
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.01010100
Thanks Meter: 187
thank you for sharing...
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Change imei v3r boot 0A.52 OK but with problem italiano.a Smart-Clip 11 11-23-2009 14:00
Razr V3r + 0A.52 + Magic Test Point... What am I doing wrong? jonbugh Motorola P2k 6 11-05-2007 16:38
0A.52 magic test point solution Raskal Motorola P2k 84 06-28-2007 17:01
v3r boot 0a.52 dead after unlock CellTronic Smart-Clip 1 03-28-2007 22:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:21.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17229 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO