GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold

FuriousGold FuriouS GOLD Support Area | Powered by FuriousTeam

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-28-2009, 19:55   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
davilixian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: ShenZhen China
Age: 41
Posts: 321
Member: 251676
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 45
blackberry smart tool always give me wrong code ! what's the problem??


tested many pcs bb phone.no one is right .sometimes give me different codes .whatever 8xxx 9xxx.

but soft works perfect before!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2009, 20:18   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Trooperx17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 660
Member: 213638
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
post here log
to see if are supported
otherwise U have to buy codes


regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2009, 03:36   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
davilixian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: ShenZhen China
Age: 41
Posts: 321
Member: 251676
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 45
100% supported operator and model.
I use my box read code always error. but ask someone read my bb code with his box via hamachi works well .get different code but works 100%

I think problem is from my box. tried 3 pc ,redownloaded the software still give me wrong code
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 20:37   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,812
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 61,394
Quote:
Originally Posted by davilixian View Post
100% supported operator and model.
I use my box read code always error. but ask someone read my bb code with his box via hamachi works well .get different code but works 100%

I think problem is from my box. tried 3 pc ,redownloaded the software still give me wrong code

Did you amde soem changes to pc ? UYou made soem chaneg to dongle ?

Br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Alcatel e256x unlock problem always giving this wrong codes info azeem781986 Infinity-Box 0 08-17-2009 11:47
POLAR TEAM? why server allway give me wrong code? nyakam PolarBox 3 19 11-01-2008 12:55
i can't believe it !! SCDR II give me wrong code !!! chavrotti SagMaster Team OLD Products 0 06-06-2005 16:48
Evolver gives me wrong codes!!!!! simplex Wrays Products 1 04-17-2005 21:11
nec 3g furious give me wrong code kham FuriouS II 5 12-28-2004 21:50

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:20.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.16806 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO