GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold

FuriousGold FuriouS GOLD Support Area | Powered by FuriousTeam

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-28-2010, 21:28   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 234
Member: 665242
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
How to work with 2-3 boxes simultaneously!


As you all know using more then 1 unlocking/flashing tool is not possible. I tried many times to make working in the same time, JAF, FURIOUS and UBBOX for example but i didn;t succed because almost all box producers are using the same ftdi drivers and the same port .

Of course one of the option is to install VMware and use one box per one image installed in you pc but for that you need a NASA pc since you need to use 10boxes at a time.

So, my question is..how we can make to work in the same time more devices? i want to flash somthing with JAF and unlock with Furious in the same time. Anyone had succed ? si there any chance to resolve this at least for FG?

Thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 21:50   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Max_B's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: PARIS
Posts: 1,565
Member: 16856
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1582037
Thanks Meter: 441
For FG you can open multiple exes from the same pack at the same time
Also you will have to connect several comport cables or boxes, all is possible!

eg. Open 2 TOSHIBA modules and service two phones at a time COM1 + COM2

For Jaf this is not possible, because of ****ty protection, UB only one per computer !


BR
Max_B
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 22:04   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dawah telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 944
Member: 868940
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 89
Quote:
Originally Posted by ProGsm2K7 View Post
As you all know using more then 1 unlocking/flashing tool is not possible. I tried many times to make working in the same time, JAF, FURIOUS and UBBOX for example but i didn;t succed because almost all box producers are using the same ftdi drivers and the same port .

Of course one of the option is to install VMware and use one box per one image installed in you pc but for that you need a NASA pc since you need to use 10boxes at a time.

So, my question is..how we can make to work in the same time more devices? i want to flash somthing with JAF and unlock with Furious in the same time. Anyone had succed ? si there any chance to resolve this at least for FG?
Thank you
This is nice info to me....cos am using any box on my pc at any time even with 3-4 boxes without install anything...but to my surprise am using it as usual one day immediately i plug polar box to other 3 boxes on pc....the driver of the box now conflict and my pc hang up.....now since then 4 usb port is not working on my pc again till date....and i dont know how to solve the problem sice then...

if anyone can help me out...i'll be appriciate.

regards.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 22:06   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Max_B's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: PARIS
Posts: 1,565
Member: 16856
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1582037
Thanks Meter: 441
Quote:
Originally Posted by dawah telecom View Post
This is nice info to me....cos am using any box on my pc at any time even with 3-4 boxes without install anything...but to my surprise am using it as usual one day immediately i plug polar box to other 3 boxes on pc....the driver of the box now conflict and my pc hang up.....now since then 4 usb port is not working on my pc again till date....and i dont know how to solve the problem sice then...

if anyone can help me out...i'll be appriciate.

regards.
WINDOWS = SHIIT

BR
Max_B
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 22:14   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dawah telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 944
Member: 868940
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 89
Quote:
Originally Posted by Max_B View Post
WINDOWS = SHIIT

BR
Max_B
what you mean by this.....bro, explain more
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 22:15   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
anisking's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: In your Mind
Age: 37
Posts: 749
Member: 252220
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606995
Thanks Meter: 195
im working at the same computer with this box at the same time: setool, jaf, furious gold and ustpro2 without installing any other softwar, just change the comport for box, it means give to box a specific comport number, so all be ok and no conflit on pc, its better to install ustpro first
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 22:25   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dawah telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 944
Member: 868940
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 89
Quote:
Originally Posted by anisking View Post
im working at the same computer with this box at the same time: setool, jaf, furious gold and ustpro2 without installing any other softwar, just change the comport for box, it means give to box a specific comport number, so all be ok and no conflit on pc, its better to install ustpro first
but now, 4 usb port is no more working......with other two that is working.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 22:40   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dawah telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 944
Member: 868940
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 89
any more help.....????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 23:56   #9 (permalink)
Banned
 
Aishur's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: www.CentralMobile.net/vbb
Posts: 1,654
Member: 28188
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 579
Quote:
Originally Posted by Max_B View Post
For FG you can open multiple exes from the same pack at the same time

BR
Max_B
Different EXEs from different packs should work too at the same time

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2010, 00:46   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
::GSM-27::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: ALGERIEN
Posts: 1,207
Member: 19423
Status: Offline
Sonork: 69566
Thanks Meter: 245
first you need to know dongel protection driver

exp setool: Axalto-egate-drivers

FG : Rokey 5
EUB: rokey 5

expl: FG and EUB dont use it at same port you kill smart card

FG an jaf mybe worcking you need to see device info about comport use'it

USB1 USB2, on your computer
most have conflit if you plug more device the power comsuption is low and device not work perfectly
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ::GSM-27:: For This Useful Post:
Old 03-01-2010, 01:15   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:CARLO:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: cebu city
Posts: 1,084
Member: 126086
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113901
Thanks Meter: 232
iam using 17 box in one pc...besides the 4 pc ports i use pci usb so there is 9 ports now plus 2 in front to make 10 usb...now you need to know the combination of box so it wont have conflict...good luck..
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2010, 01:22   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yassinek85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 1,842
Member: 938547
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591926
Thanks Meter: 479
if have more work buy other pc and all its ok no need to use 10000box in one pc
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2010, 00:22   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Max_B's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: PARIS
Posts: 1,565
Member: 16856
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1582037
Thanks Meter: 441
Quote:
Originally Posted by yassinek85 View Post
if have more work buy other pc and all its ok no need to use 10000box in one pc
Connect as many boxes as you want !

We are in two thousand fuccking ten

BR
Max_B
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2010, 21:41   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 234
Member: 665242
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:CARLO:. View Post
iam using 17 box in one pc...besides the 4 pc ports i use pci usb so there is 9 ports now plus 2 in front to make 10 usb...now you need to know the combination of box so it wont have conflict...good luck..

Can you please give us your order and wich com ports you use?

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
::Here How To Work With Spider-Man Box :: SiLver GSM SpiderMan 136 03-09-2012 17:58
I not know how to work with sagdd box . mileta5 SAGEM JTAG UNLOCKER 8 02-20-2009 10:49

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:16.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37961 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO