GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold

FuriousGold FuriouS GOLD Support Area | Powered by FuriousTeam

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-20-2010, 16:39   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ASIF EXPORTS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 215
Member: 478436
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
kc550 canot unlock with furios


while try to unlock get this msg
Press power on !
Starting communication ...
Platform: S-Gold2 ...
Error ... !
Time needed - 00:00:19
please help me any sorce thanks advance
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ASIF EXPORTS For This Useful Post:
Old 08-20-2010, 16:42   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
KUMARANSUGUMAR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: INDIA
Age: 31
Posts: 476
Member: 726340
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624264
Thanks Meter: 85
try to good cable. also check model selection
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2010, 05:48   #3 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Faisalabad,Pakistan
Posts: 220
Member: 637642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1610072
Thanks Meter: 47
Quote:
Originally Posted by ASIF EXPORTS View Post
while try to unlock get this msg
Press power on !
Starting communication ...
Platform: S-Gold2 ...
Error ... !
Time needed - 00:00:19
please help me any sorce thanks advance
bro i alredy unlock it may be you use Wrong cable
or
some think wrong
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2010, 08:17   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
StRaNgE PeRsOn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: *P*A*K*I*S*T*A*N
Posts: 3,166
Member: 391445
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583575
Thanks Meter: 390
cable fault and also do press power don't until loader completely sent
br
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2010, 09:29   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 52,361
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 58,857
Quote:
Originally Posted by StRaNgE PeRsOn View Post
cable fault and also do press power don't until loader completely sent
br

`cable problem 100% . this phone must be detected as sgold 3

br
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2010, 10:12   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ASIF EXPORTS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 215
Member: 478436
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:. View Post
`cable problem 100% . this phone must be detected as sgold 3

br
which cable can use this model and give me the cable scematics
thanx for all
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2010, 10:35   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
StRaNgE PeRsOn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: *P*A*K*I*S*T*A*N
Posts: 3,166
Member: 391445
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583575
Thanks Meter: 390
ke500 cable is the one that should be used for this phone
Cable schematics aRe
Cable name: KE500
keyboard top
1.........18
1: Gnd
2: Box Tx/Phone Rx (RJ45 pin-2)
3: Box Rx/Phone Tx (RJ45 pin-3)
5: Gnd
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to StRaNgE PeRsOn For This Useful Post:
Old 08-22-2010, 07:40   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ASIF EXPORTS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 215
Member: 478436
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by StRaNgE PeRsOn View Post
ke500 cable is the one that should be used for this phone
Cable schematics aRe
Cable name: KE500
keyboard top
1.........18
1: Gnd
2: Box Tx/Phone Rx (RJ45 pin-2)
3: Box Rx/Phone Tx (RJ45 pin-3)
5: Gnd
wrong ke 500 cable not same this schematics not same kc550
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2010, 08:05   #9 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Faisalabad,Pakistan
Posts: 220
Member: 637642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1610072
Thanks Meter: 47
Quote:
Originally Posted by ASIF EXPORTS View Post
wrong ke 500 cable not same this schematics not same kc550

***********************KE500,ME550 pinout for flashing***************************

keybord up

18.............1

17 - RX (data to phone)
16 - TX (data from phone)
1,4,14,18 - GND

For working with service functions -Read IMEI,Write IMEI, Phone Reset - use
KG800 cable.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .::ali-1::. For This Useful Post:
Old 08-22-2010, 09:49   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ASIF EXPORTS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 215
Member: 478436
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by .::ali-1::. View Post
***********************KE500,ME550 pinout for flashing***************************

keybord up

18.............1

17 - RX (data to phone)
16 - TX (data from phone)
1,4,14,18 - GND

For working with service functions -Read IMEI,Write IMEI, Phone Reset - use
KG800 cable.
That cable i make set canot code read some time get like this msg Press power on !
Starting communication ...
Platform: S-Gold2 ...
Error ... !
Time needed - 00:00:19
i have to try with usb cable also but same please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2010, 10:08   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Fast Unlocker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Furious Team ... GPGIndustries
Age: 42
Posts: 10,086
Member: 95960
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574721
Thanks Meter: 13,884
Donate money to this user
USB Cable not working try with other KE500 Cable
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2010, 10:12   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
StRaNgE PeRsOn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: *P*A*K*I*S*T*A*N
Posts: 3,166
Member: 391445
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583575
Thanks Meter: 390
If nothing helps !!
Use infinity bo pin finder, connect cable select the model KF600 in list, RX TX will be defined, press "SET" and then start the required application of furious
Now this time it should work

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2010, 13:23   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: C:\Program Files\
Posts: 950
Member: 187451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 163
Press power on !
Starting communication ...
Platform: S-Gold3 ...
Preloader sent ....
Loader sent ....

CODE: 56537608
Power on phone with original sim.
Type 2945#*71001# and enter code.
Done !
Time needed - 00:00:14
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 23 01-07-2018 17:14
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.27064 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO