GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold

FuriousGold FuriouS GOLD Support Area | Powered by FuriousTeam

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-23-2006, 10:35   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Irfangk786's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 927
Member: 146630
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Nec 228.313,616 always Error in connection


Nec 228.313,616 always Error in connection
when i try to unlock 228,313,616 with usb cable PC pickup com port.But when i click "Do job"both"Furious anb FuriousGold" software gives this error
Reading info...
Failed to open the communication port !
Error ... !
Ready...
Time needed - 00:00:00
But same time when I try to unlock any fone with same cabel same port with CRACK software"www.spunlock.com v1.44 " Software unlock this fone and didnt gives any error.
WHat is this problem?anybody help me ?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Furious.JPG (78.6 KB, 148 views)
File Type: jpg www.spunlock.com v1.44 2.JPG (62.5 KB, 116 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2006, 10:41   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zigma300's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 47
Posts: 566
Member: 175822
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
maybe if you change com 194 to something much lower it will work
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2006, 10:41   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amir-SkillZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Capetown
Posts: 6,703
Member: 91045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8,692
How many Mega Pixel camera u used to make Pictures...
And Why dont u Hide ur S/n
as Much i know Unlocking is through GX30 Com Cable ....
Why dont u read First ......
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2006, 10:52   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
electrolandgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: romania-bm
Age: 37
Posts: 1,422
Member: 174315
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 123
Quote:
Originally Posted by Amir-SkillZ
How many Mega Pixel camera u used to make Pictures...
And Why dont u Hide ur S/n
as Much i know Unlocking is through GX30 Com Cable ....
Why dont u read First ......
yes that'rs right,already answered to you irfangk786.
use sharp gx30 cable, power on phone and after that do what you want
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2006, 06:01   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Irfangk786's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 927
Member: 146630
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
I didnt read I just clicked at "Do joB"Software riplied that
Reading info...
Failed to open the communication port !
Error ... !
Ready...
Time needed - 00:00:00
I used sonyEricssion v800 I.3 megapixls cam to take this pic.So sorry that i couldn't hide S#.I forgot to hide S#.But can u explain that If we dont hide S#,So then what's PRoblem?
Ok i will try to unlock these set to GX30 cabel.Thanx to all
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2006, 06:06   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amir-SkillZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Capetown
Posts: 6,703
Member: 91045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8,692
Well HACK said That and All Other Devices Rule is ..always Hide ur S/n..for Security Reasons Thats ALL
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2006, 21:31   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 51,195
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 56,795
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Irfangk786
I didnt read I just clicked at "Do joB"Software riplied that
Reading info...
Failed to open the communication port !
Error ... !
Ready...
Time needed - 00:00:00
I used sonyEricssion v800 I.3 megapixls cam to take this pic.So sorry that i couldn't hide S#.I forgot to hide S#.But can u explain that If we dont hide S#,So then what's PRoblem?
Ok i will try to unlock these set to GX30 cabel.Thanx to all
Use SHARP GX30 cable, +5V, phone must be one and sometimes check FTDI USE if u get "Failed to open the communication port !" (unless port is allready opened by other soft !)

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2006, 23:59   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: ALGERIA
Posts: 408
Member: 245626
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Try to connect and unlock ur phone without Battery using usb cable.
I've problem with e616v , i've solved it by connect phone without battery
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2006, 05:57   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Irfangk786's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 927
Member: 146630
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
yes always i unlock with out battry when i use USB cabel to unlock 616 313 or 228.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2006, 23:58   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 175
Member: 146818
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
i really can't understand, if you don't connect battery, how can phone connect to computer by USB cable? that sounds impossible to unlock NEC phone without battery by using USB cable
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2006, 00:46   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 51,195
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 56,795
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mutualmobile View Post
i really can't understand, if you don't connect battery, how can phone connect to computer by USB cable? that sounds impossible to unlock NEC phone without battery by using USB cable

Is verry logical. Phone gets powered from usb like any usb devices. In furious case need sharp gx 30 cable and phone must be on with batt offcourse.

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2006, 05:55   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: on the street
Posts: 227
Member: 101542
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Seem like I am not the only one having problem using Furious Gold to unlock NEC phone.

***when I said Furious Gold, meaning the box, software and the cables that come with the box only, and not other cable(s).
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2006, 07:49   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
electrolandgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: romania-bm
Age: 37
Posts: 1,422
Member: 174315
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 123
Quote:
Originally Posted by ongksj View Post
Seem like I am not the only one having problem using Furious Gold to unlock NEC phone.

***when I said Furious Gold, meaning the box, software and the cables that come with the box only, and not other cable(s).
and also don't forget to tell us your problem...if youdon't tell us your problem...we can't help
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2007, 00:43   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: USA
Posts: 1,163
Member: 197538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 97
OK guys ,,, i am another one with the same problem ,, unfortunately i dont have GX30 cable ,, but there is a NEC 3g USB cable and and NEC N8 usb cable ,, also NEC 338 cable RJ45 tht came with the BOX (furious Gold) and i tried all 3 cables but nothing doing ,,

always Read Info .... Error

Please if someone cud tell me the Pinouts of RJ45-phone GX30 cable for furious Gold it will be great ,,

I do have USB cable for GX30 ,, can i use that? IF NO please give me pinouts

FURIOUS TEAM PLEASE HELP HERE CUZ I HAVE SEARCHED AND SEARCHED but to avail ,, need PINOUT FOR GX30 ccable for furious


PS: i have used every method in the forum to try and unlock using these above mentioned cables ,,, But didnt work so obviously i believe that GX 30 cable is different from all the above cables

thanks
Mike
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2007, 18:58   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
electrolandgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: romania-bm
Age: 37
Posts: 1,422
Member: 174315
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 123
check here for pinout:
http://pinouts.ru/CellularPhones-P-W...0_pinout.shtml
also, if you followed all steps correctly..and used correct cable/pinout..it could be problem from phones conector also..
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Free upgrade solution for nec 228, 313, 616 Kwull NEC 44 03-23-2005 19:28
UNI-SERVER.RO Full Featured Server For NEC 228, 313, 616 And 338 !!! .:hack3r2k:. Main Sales Section 0 02-14-2005 19:14
INDIA Nec 228, 313, 616 unlocking INDIA mobileclinic Main Sales Section 0 11-28-2004 05:18
All NEC unlocking 313, 616 228 etc In South Wales jbes Main Sales Section 0 11-11-2004 18:21

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.49620 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO