GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > NSPRO

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-02-2007, 07:16   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
J-lock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Melbourne , AUS
Age: 46
Posts: 881
Member: 40451
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580450
Thanks Meter: 73
A701 how to flash or unlock


I was trying to do this but i can see the model , maybe we cant
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2007, 11:23   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
J-lock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Melbourne , AUS
Age: 46
Posts: 881
Member: 40451
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580450
Thanks Meter: 73
noone can give me a simple answer. ELCO what about you can we or not , if can just say HOW ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2007, 12:52   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CrKdz13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Djazair
Posts: 1,230
Member: 111121
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.99340 : CrKdz13
Thanks Meter: 483
if u want to unlock this , u know whant u need !!! UST2 of course , not only 4G phone supported "First in the world" but also all 3G Z series
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2007, 07:19   #4 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 56
Member: 354488
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
use v804 cable
phone is power on
model a701
press unlock
works 100% and only one problem after unlock is it will still ask u for 'sim password' everytime when u turn on the phone. SP is 0000 0000, to get rid of this only need to press '*2767*3855#' .after reset, no more asking. all done.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2007, 11:10   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
serkan45's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: manisa\akhisar
Age: 44
Posts: 357
Member: 159363
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
v804 cable ????????????
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to flash or formet symphony c95 china phone? Shantobhai Infinity-Box 3 09-18-2009 11:04
Help how to flash or Revive LG KG190... azi_kewl Infinity-Box 7 04-26-2008 20:19
how can I use dcu-60 to flash or unlock kennethtse MT-BOX 3 12-13-2007 19:48
how to flash or unlock with ubl hrc_mitu Ultima Box Light 7 06-07-2007 13:34
how to flash or unlock 3360 tdma using tornado WIDE UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 4 02-04-2006 06:15

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.14239 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO