GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > NSPRO

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-11-2006, 16:02   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dan0007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Abidjan
Posts: 450
Member: 38050
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
Can not stat softwaire


Hi!
I've juste receive my dongle from gsmserver.I download the latest soft,remane it to exe file,but can not open the soft .Same for the updater!I receive only 1pcs of box! no dongle!Please help!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2006, 17:14   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 50
Posts: 166
Member: 183888
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
If you didn't actually receive the USB Dongle then you should Contact your reseller so they can send you one.
Your gonna need that
Quote:
Originally Posted by dan0007
Hi!
I've juste receive my dongle from gsmserver.I download the latest soft,remane it to exe file,but can not open the soft .Same for the updater!I receive only 1pcs of box! no dongle!Please help!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2006, 18:16   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ionelka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Moldova
Age: 38
Posts: 556
Member: 204045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
May be dongle is inside of box. Open it and check!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2006, 18:20   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: www.unlockcellular.com
Age: 40
Posts: 180
Member: 187536
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
yes open and check..heheheh
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2006, 20:58   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dan0007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Abidjan
Posts: 450
Member: 38050
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by ionelka
May be dongle is inside of box. Open it and check!
I opened the box but nothing has a dongle in the box!The usb slots are empty!I bought my box from gsmserver at the same time with jaf box.The second box is ok!But have trouble with nsdongle
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2006, 22:21   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: www.unlockcellular.com
Age: 40
Posts: 180
Member: 187536
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
of course it wont work cause its empty..you need dongle friend
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2006, 23:15   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 50
Posts: 166
Member: 183888
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
did you buy just the box kit ?
that could be the problem since thats for people who already own the nsdongle. just a thought but if you only paid $60 or so for it thats why.
Quote:
Originally Posted by dan0007
I opened the box but nothing has a dongle in the box!The usb slots are empty!I bought my box from gsmserver at the same time with jaf box.The second box is ok!But have trouble with nsdongle
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2006, 07:44   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Jazz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Canada
Posts: 693
Member: 219362
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
Slighty off topic, but is the dongle supposed to be installed inside the box or not? (it would just make it easier to carry around and not have to worry about loosing a small piece).
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2006, 08:53   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SkyGear's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 462
Member: 61204
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 148
what did you pay for the kit?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2006, 09:58   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dan0007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Abidjan
Posts: 450
Member: 38050
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by SkyGear
what did you pay for the kit?
look herehttp://www.gsmserver.com/software/ns_dongle.php.Are they talking only for box ?I pay 179usd + chipping charge.I tack at the same time jaf!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2006, 13:23   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dan0007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Abidjan
Posts: 450
Member: 38050
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
Problem solve!Mistake from dealer.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
can not can not can not NuengEve Sony Ericsson 1 05-18-2006 08:58
Can not Full Flash A35......Flash not supported. drej25 x1x to x45/x50 1 12-18-2001 22:59

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:58.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26718 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO