GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > NSPRO

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-07-2009, 23:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Canary Islands
Age: 53
Posts: 1,432
Member: 17351
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
How to install new version 5.0.5 with AVG antivirus installed!


This antivirus programme is stopping it running and also claims it has a virus. To get it to work whilst running AVG here is what to do....

1. Open the AVG User interface
2. Click on tools then advance settings
3. On the left look for Resident Shield and click on Exceptions.
4. Copy and paste C:\Program Files\NsPro into the Resident Shield Directory Excludes box.
5. Voila NS Pro now works with AVG
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to The Dog For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 01-08-2009, 03:36   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
megdy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Thomas Alpha Edison Home
Posts: 252
Member: 628115
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 113
bro i used kaspersky internet securiti v8 try ur advance but my nspro stil not work

why????
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2009, 10:21   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Manchester
Age: 43
Posts: 206
Member: 160666
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Thanks worked like a charm , much aprecited
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2009, 20:54   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Glasgow
Age: 44
Posts: 36
Member: 645602
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
megdy
try same as avg go in to tools or something and Exceptions or somethng
might need to let it install ns pro or something???
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2009, 02:11   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
aleon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: mexico
Posts: 442
Member: 194712
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580741
Thanks Meter: 212
http://foro.el-hacker.com/index.php?topic=119107.0

b.r aleon
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how to unlock new version viewty? uchi LG 3 12-01-2009 11:12
How to downgrade 2G version 3.0.1 to 1.1.4 Mr.3. iPhone 2 / iPhone 3G / iPhone 3GS 10 09-20-2009 21:58
any one know how to unlock new version f02 lg 3530 thanks 33872 Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 0 05-29-2009 09:32
L G 8110 How To Unlock New Version nilan Cruiser Suite 1 05-19-2005 20:27
How to get new Victor 8.0 free deepgsm Motorola P2k 24 09-27-2004 11:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.14239 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO