GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Phoenix Black Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-25-2005, 19:15   #1 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
khawar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 971
Member: 51218
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
Unable to Unlock K750i With se 4.2


TOday i have made cable for K750i ,But got the following error,when tried to unlock with 4.2.

" phone CID;36
phone key :A1_DB2010_36_RED
load data to phone .
error :300271 "


Please Zulia tell me what does it mean. Is CID36 RED not supported ?
If not,What is the solution .?

Waiting for an early reply.
WBR...KHAWAR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2005, 20:18   #2 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
khawar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 971
Member: 51218
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
Please Zulea,Where are you?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2005, 08:34   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maxijazz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Kepler22
Age: 46
Posts: 962
Member: 93787
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1646397
Thanks Meter: 9
what cable did you make for it m8?i unlocked D750 with dss25 yesterday and there was no problem with it,i mean no need to make new cable..


br;
maxijazz
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2005, 21:37   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Denmark
Age: 40
Posts: 694
Member: 6396
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by maxijazz
what cable did you make for it m8?i unlocked D750 with dss25 yesterday and there was no problem with it,i mean no need to make new cable..


br;
maxijazz
hmm DSS25 and D750i with new connector, how?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2005, 03:06   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
andrew14's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: dasma cavite
Age: 46
Posts: 1,096
Member: 78367
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
im using cruiser cble aint workin...........
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2005, 06:47   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The SAINT®'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: GSM world
Age: 49
Posts: 3,575
Member: 111249
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 531
I tried to flash K750i but did not succeed. The cable is not being detected. I have to switch on the phone n connect it to the cable only then the cable is being detected. Plz help me.

Thnx in advance.

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2005, 04:33   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 51
Posts: 302
Member: 54486
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
which cable ?

what cable u using ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2005, 07:14   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The SAINT®'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: GSM world
Age: 49
Posts: 3,575
Member: 111249
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 531
I tried on the cable that comes with the phone n I also tried with a cable that I received from my supplier. But I think the cable I received from my supplier is also the same as the one in the box.

Can someone post the pinouts of the working cable...

Thnx in advance.

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2005, 08:27   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Sethxp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Czech republic
Age: 43
Posts: 479
Member: 9291
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 84
Its not cable fault, Iam using UC-10 K750i cable and with PBB 300271 error, and after flash death.

Same cable and phone tested with "other" SE software and working.

So we must wait for some update of our great PBB.


P.S. And about nokia support, can someone call to Finland and tell them to stop drinking cheap vodka and better bugfix theyre Phoenix ?



regards
Seth
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2005, 08:50   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
senkron24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Türkiye
Age: 48
Posts: 1,939
Member: 15880
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612155
Thanks Meter: 452
t28 k700 kabel is same

k700 and k750 is not same muss onother cable for k750

k750 have new pinaout !
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2005, 10:44   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
simlockman1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: TURKEY
Age: 54
Posts: 1,542
Member: 31165
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
i m test Figter cable K750i Done good working thx Zulea
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2005, 11:05   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
simlockman1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: TURKEY
Age: 54
Posts: 1,542
Member: 31165
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
@khawar you make cable ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2005, 08:52   #13 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 54
Posts: 78
Member: 157598
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Can somebody give us pinout for K750?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2005, 10:50   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
djparadi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: New-York,Rio,Tokyo!
Age: 52
Posts: 227
Member: 4385
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by khawar
TOday i have made cable for K750i ,But got the following error,when tried to unlock with 4.2.

" phone CID;36
phone key :A1_DB2010_36_RED
load data to phone .
error :300271 "


Please Zulia tell me what does it mean. Is CID36 RED not supported ?
If not,What is the solution .?

Waiting for an early reply.
WBR...KHAWAR.

Bypass boot authority
Phone CID: 36
Phone KEY: A1_DB2010_36_RED
Load data to phone
ERROR: 300271

I have same problem!! 4 in 1 cruiser kable!!


wbd djparadi
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2005, 10:54   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
classgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 45
Posts: 288
Member: 83598
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Red face

Quote:
Originally Posted by djparadi
Bypass boot authority
Phone CID: 36
Phone KEY: A1_DB2010_36_RED
Load data to phone
ERROR: 300271

I have same problem!! 4 in 1 cruiser kable!!


wbd djparadi
yes I have same problem 4 in 1 cruiser cable
Attached Images
File Type: jpg k75error.jpg (85.5 KB, 116 views)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
unable to unlock V600 with v3.2 CyberKareca SonyEricsson (USB-Smart) 3 09-30-2005 05:47
unABLE TO UNLOCK V171 WITH SMART-CLIP scientist Smart-Clip 3 04-08-2005 07:38
I was unable to unlock Z5 with version 6.7.1/1SAT sat Sony 2 01-18-2002 16:47

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.21402 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO