GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-23-2020, 10:46   #46 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 28,810
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 54,048

Quote:
Originally Posted by MNA89 View Post
]Dear Infinty Support : im Using Windows 10 64BIT (PRO + ENTERPRISE) BOTH VERSION WINDOWS DEFENDER HAS ALSO DISABLE, NO VIRUS EXIST IN ANY DRIVE BUT WHEN IM INSTALLING CM2 SCR MODULE V1.06 THEN IM GETTING THIS ERROR KINDLY GIVE ME BETTER SOLUTION FOR THE SAME :MANY TIMES I DID INSTALLED NEW MODULE BUT SAME SITUATION IM GETTING , IF MODULE OPEN THEN THERE IS NO SELCTION IN CPU BAR ! [/B]
Hello,
When do you see an error ? At what stage or after what button press ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2020, 06:29   #47 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2020
Location: pakistan
Posts: 18
Member: 2951507
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
When iam opening cm2 scr 1.06 module and a small pop up error (access violation at address 00404495 in module cm2scr exe read of address 0000000) after press OK on this error module window will open but cpu bar empty there is nothing showing in cpu selections and it will not connect or identity with any spd rda phone Its only happening with module 1.05 and 1.06 even 1.04 working bit fine

AS PER FORUM POLICY IM NEW MEMBER I CANNOT POST ANY LINK SO I CANNOT SHOW YOU ERROR SANPSHOTS
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2020, 11:52   #48 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 28,810
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 54,048
Quote:
Originally Posted by MNA89 View Post
When iam opening cm2 scr 1.06 module and a small pop up error (access violation at address 00404495 in module cm2scr exe read of address 0000000) after press OK on this error module window will open but cpu bar empty there is nothing showing in cpu selections and it will not connect or identity with any spd rda phone Its only happening with module 1.05 and 1.06 even 1.04 working bit fine

AS PER FORUM POLICY IM NEW MEMBER I CANNOT POST ANY LINK SO I CANNOT SHOW YOU ERROR SANPSHOTS
Hi,
Do you have fault.bin file in folder wth sofware ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2020, 11:55   #49 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 28,810
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 54,048
Quote:
Originally Posted by MNA89 View Post
When iam opening cm2 scr 1.06 module and a small pop up error (access violation at address 00404495 in module cm2scr exe read of address 0000000) after press OK on this error module window will open but cpu bar empty there is nothing showing in cpu selections and it will not connect or identity with any spd rda phone Its only happening with module 1.05 and 1.06 even 1.04 working bit fine

AS PER FORUM POLICY IM NEW MEMBER I CANNOT POST ANY LINK SO I CANNOT SHOW YOU ERROR SANPSHOTS
Have you installed drivers InfinityBox_update_CM2SPD_Drivers_v1.02 ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2020, 19:01   #50 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 307
Member: 2897012
Status: Offline
Sonork: MTK81
Thanks Meter: 268
Itel it5021 identify SVC Mode done

Operation : Identify [ v1.06 ]
BootMode : SVC

1. Power off device
2. Not hold any key on device!
3. Insert cable and battery in device!

Wait for device ...

Device Connected!
Enter SVC ...
Waiting Device ...
Check SVC ...
SVC : DiagChannel opened!

Boot Done!

SOC GEN : SPRD ( Legacy )
ModemInfo :
Platform Version: MOCOR_16A.Itel_W18.19.4_Debug
Project Version: it5021-G185C-FrEnPoSwHa-MG-ORANGE-20180702
BASE Version: BASE_SVN
HW Version: sc6531efm_bar
CMP_Time : 07-02-2018 19:01:50

SecInfo :
IMEI[1] : 35
IMEI[2] : 35
IMEI[3] : 000000000000000
WIFIMAC : FFFFFFFFFFFF
BT_MAC : 88D5A8F2BB4A
SEC_ID : B7EDFFFF3A6E65BB

Done!
Elapsed: 00:00:39
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Manikanika81 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-25-2020, 07:30   #51 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2020
Location: pakistan
Posts: 18
Member: 2951507
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
yess Bro there is no fault bin i see in cm2 scr 1.06 folder
and already same drivers installed as you said
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2020, 17:14   #52 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 28,810
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 54,048
Quote:
Originally Posted by MNA89 View Post
yess Bro there is no fault bin i see in cm2 scr 1.06 folder
and already same drivers installed as you said
Have you tried with previous version v1.05 or v1.04 ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2020, 07:33   #53 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2020
Location: pakistan
Posts: 18
Member: 2951507
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Have you tried with previous version v1.05 or v1.04 ?
YES bro as per Your Forum support They give me Old SCR Setup Archive and i download 1.05 version and its working Fine no any Error .its only heppening on cm2scr module 1.06 before releasing of 1.06 i was getting error on 1.05 and 1.04 too..but now 1.05 and 1.04 working fine and latest 1.06 version getting error
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2020, 07:34   #54 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
yousaf.awan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: muzaffarabad Ajk
Posts: 103
Member: 2332177
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
InfinityBox Team my CM2SCR_v1.06 not Open Please Help Me sir, how to send fault.bin file
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2020, 08:44   #55 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 9,033
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 7,074
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by yousaf.awan View Post
InfinityBox Team my CM2SCR_v1.06 not Open Please Help Me sir, how to send fault.bin file
Hello,
You can zip and attach it here or upload somewhere like gdrive, mediafire etc and post link here.

Br.
Infinity-Box Team.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2020, 09:41   #56 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
yousaf.awan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: muzaffarabad Ajk
Posts: 103
Member: 2332177
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
Quote:
Originally Posted by PASSIONATE_BOYS View Post
Hello,
You can zip and attach it here or upload somewhere like gdrive, mediafire etc and post link here.

Br.
Infinity-Box Team.
https://drive.google.com/file/d/15ZQ...ew?usp=sharing
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2020, 10:27   #57 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
yousaf.awan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: muzaffarabad Ajk
Posts: 103
Member: 2332177
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
my InfinityBox CM2MT2 & InfinityBox CM2SP2 not open after update with DongleManager
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2020, 09:09   #58 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
yousaf.awan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: muzaffarabad Ajk
Posts: 103
Member: 2332177
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
my InfinityBox BEST2 not open please help InfinityBox team
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2020, 15:44   #59 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 38,094
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,584
Quote:
Originally Posted by yousaf.awan View Post
my InfinityBox CM2MT2 & InfinityBox CM2SP2 not open after update with DongleManager
Hello,

There is a software conflict with this application:
\program files\avast software\avast\aswidsagent.exe

Disable AVAST, delete fault.bn file and run Infinity software.

Team is working to fix this compatibility issue.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2020, 15:45   #60 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 38,094
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,584
Quote:
Originally Posted by MNA89 View Post
YES bro as per Your Forum support They give me Old SCR Setup Archive and i download 1.05 version and its working Fine no any Error .its only heppening on cm2scr module 1.06 before releasing of 1.06 i was getting error on 1.05 and 1.04 too..but now 1.05 and 1.04 working fine and latest 1.06 version getting error
It's quite strange situation.
Do you remember what kind of software was installed at your PC recently ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.68636 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO