GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-25-2021, 07:37   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
limonbogra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: bagbari bogra dhaka bangladesh
Posts: 230
Member: 2856614
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.650600
Thanks Meter: 126
oppo a12 not boot. how to boot? tick ssla select brom only same ans.


Load IDBase v729152 Ok!


Operation : Identify [ v2.17 ]
Mode : FLASH

1. Make sure device is powered off. Power off, if need. Wait 20 seconds after
2. Insert USB cable in phone
Waiting for device connection ...

PTFN : MediaTek USB Port (COM45)
MODE : BOOTROM
PORT : 45
Waiting BOOT ack ...
BROM : Skip ACK verify
BROM : Init BROM
BROM init passed!
CHIP : MT6765 , SBID : 0x8A00 , HWVR : 0xCA00 , SWVR : 0x0000
CODE : Cervino
TYPE : MODERN RAPHAEL
BROM : MEID : C5C014810A9686F23F1046A2C5C16EF1
BROM : SecLevel : 0x000000E5
BROM : SecMode : SBC+SDA+EXT
BROM : BROM|BL : 0x05|0xFE
BROM : BOOTROM
MODE : 0_base : BASE_v2028 | Manual : Disabled
BROM : SOCID : 17DD862D2B11FFEB83CDE4FD638EC626BAA322F635779CCDAB E792F858370437
BROM : SLA : Local Auth

BROM : Selected Auth/Cert not accepted by device!
>>> Check previous message for more info!

Reconnect Power/Cable!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2021, 07:50   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: pakistan
Posts: 659
Member: 1189561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 212
click on hw report post result here also update data base add infinty ios acount data base wil update automatcly
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2021, 09:20   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 224
Member: 2556882
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
Username and password how to get for databe iOS ubdate
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2021, 09:25   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: pakistan
Posts: 659
Member: 1189561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 212
downlod dongel manager read ios username pasword
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2021, 10:09   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
asad_nomy7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,303
Member: 570093
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,057
Check this tutorial for A12.
https://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f29...m2mt2-2941945/
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2021, 11:33   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
limonbogra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: bagbari bogra dhaka bangladesh
Posts: 230
Member: 2856614
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.650600
Thanks Meter: 126
Quote:
Originally Posted by asad_nomy7 View Post
same
Card found : 15162424 , v0147
Infinity-Box [ Chinese Miracle ] MediaTek Service Module [ MTK ] v2.17

Failed to prepare enivorment!

Load IDBase v729152 Ok!


Operation : HW Report [ v2.17 ]
HWreport : Mode : eMMC
1. Make sure device is powered off. Power off, if need. Wait 20 seconds after
2. Insert USB cable in phone
Waiting for device connection ...

PTFN : MediaTek USB Port (COM45)
MODE : BOOTROM
PORT : 45
Waiting BOOT ack ...
BROM : Skip ACK verify
BROM : Init BROM
BROM init passed!
CHIP : MT6765 , SBID : 0x8A00 , HWVR : 0xCA00 , SWVR : 0x0000
CODE : Cervino
TYPE : MODERN RAPHAEL
BROM : MEID : C5C014810A9686F23F1046A2C5C16EF1
BROM : SecLevel : 0x000000E5
BROM : SecMode : SBC+SDA+EXT
BROM : BROM|BL : 0x05|0xFE
BROM : BOOTROM
MODE : 0_base : BASE_v1944 | Manual : Disabled
BROM : SOCID : 17DD862D2B11FFEB83CDE4FD638EC626BAA322F635779CCDAB E792F858370437
BROM : SLA : Local Auth

BROM : Selected Auth/Cert not accepted by device!
>>> Check previous message for more info!

Reconnect Power/Cable!


Info : LEGACY : HW reporting feature unavailable for current device!


Done!
Elapsed: 00:00:08
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2021, 12:15   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: pakistan
Posts: 659
Member: 1189561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 212
Quote:
Originally Posted by limonbogra View Post
same
Card found : 15162424 , v0147
Infinity-Box [ Chinese Miracle ] MediaTek Service Module [ MTK ] v2.17

Failed to prepare enivorment!

Load IDBase v729152 Ok!


Operation : HW Report [ v2.17 ]
HWreport : Mode : eMMC
1. Make sure device is powered off. Power off, if need. Wait 20 seconds after
2. Insert USB cable in phone
Waiting for device connection ...

PTFN : MediaTek USB Port (COM45)
MODE : BOOTROM
PORT : 45
Waiting BOOT ack ...
BROM : Skip ACK verify
BROM : Init BROM
BROM init passed!
CHIP : MT6765 , SBID : 0x8A00 , HWVR : 0xCA00 , SWVR : 0x0000
CODE : Cervino
TYPE : MODERN RAPHAEL
BROM : MEID : C5C014810A9686F23F1046A2C5C16EF1
BROM : SecLevel : 0x000000E5
BROM : SecMode : SBC+SDA+EXT
BROM : BROM|BL : 0x05|0xFE
BROM : BOOTROM
MODE : 0_base : BASE_v1944 | Manual : Disabled
BROM : SOCID : 17DD862D2B11FFEB83CDE4FD638EC626BAA322F635779CCDAB E792F858370437
BROM : SLA : Local Auth

BROM : Selected Auth/Cert not accepted by device!
>>> Check previous message for more info!

Reconnect Power/Cable!


Info : LEGACY : HW reporting feature unavailable for current device!


Done!
Elapsed: 00:00:08

SELECT AUTOUPDATE IN CORE SETTING update data base add infinty ios acount data base wil update automatcly
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to M.AKHTER For This Useful Post:
Old 01-25-2021, 14:31   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
limonbogra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: bagbari bogra dhaka bangladesh
Posts: 230
Member: 2856614
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.650600
Thanks Meter: 126
same problem boss ,win 7 32 bit not work.64bit maybe work
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2021, 14:31   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
limonbogra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: bagbari bogra dhaka bangladesh
Posts: 230
Member: 2856614
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.650600
Thanks Meter: 126
same problem boss ,win 7 32 bit not work.64bit maybe work
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2021, 16:33   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 17,660
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,879
Please, wait a bit for v2.18 release and you can do work under your system without any issue.
We understanding about change win/set another copy or whatever else is always difficult and take lot of time and trying do all for best user expirience.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to JayDi For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:02.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.16114 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO