GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > TST Dongle

TST Dongle Total Samsung Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-28-2005, 22:22   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Posts: 1,207
Member: 6142
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 46
I cant run new swift unlock.exe


I cant run this software,i got always this (attached picture) message! I unistalled all previous version, restarted pc, install 2.94 version , but same error. Main software run good, all operation work,only swift unlock.exe doesnt work!
How can i solve this problem?
Regards Roniri
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Clipboardb.jpg (99.9 KB, 26 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2005, 00:02   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SCORPION-1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 307
Member: 179938
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 56
you need to insteld some dlls in your system.cus this error just cus missing dlls.
TST will help you to get these dlls.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2005, 13:58   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
raman_mlp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: www.unlockbyserver.com
Age: 46
Posts: 327
Member: 14442
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by roniri
I cant run this software,i got always this (attached picture) message! I unistalled all previous version, restarted pc, install 2.94 version , but same error. Main software run good, all operation work,only swift unlock.exe doesnt work!
How can i solve this problem?
Regards Roniri

need mscomm32.ocx files in windows/system32 directory ,install that ..OR
install ACTIVE X components from visual studio 6



thanks
Raman
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cant run benq2.exe .:[email protected]==:. FuriousGold 3 04-08-2009 17:32
cant run exe detect as virus Chandreshswami Nokia Fault Finder Box 10 08-31-2008 13:17
i cant run new ver 1.05 evgeniy UST Pro II 6 02-25-2006 11:19
cant install new nec unlocker for313.616 etc jab NEC 8 11-28-2004 06:53
I cant run lgsws.exe Vansy FuriouS II 11 11-05-2004 14:24

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.52029 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO