GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 )

Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) Baseband-5 Phones: 2700 Classic , 2730 Classic , 3109c , 3110c , 3120c , 3250 , 3500c , 3600s , 3610 Fold , 3710 Fold , 3720 Classic , 5130 XpressM , 5200 / 5200b , 5220 XpressM , 5230 XpressM , 5300 / 5300b , 5310 / 5310b , 5320 , 5500 , 5530 XpressM , 5610 , 5630 XpressM , 5700 , 5730 XpressM , 5800 , 6085 / 6086 , 6110n , 6120c , 6121c , 6124c , 6125 , 6126 / 6133b , 6131 / 6133 , 6131 (NFC) , 6136 , 6151 , 6208 Classic , 6210n , 6212c , 6220c , 6233 , 6234 , 6260 Slide , 6263 , 6267 , 6270 , 6280 / 6288 , 6282 , 6290 , 6300 , 6300i , 6301 , 6303 Classic , 6500 Classic , 6500 Slide , 6555 , 6600 Fold , 6600 Slide , 6630 , 6650 Fold , 6680 , 6681 , 6682 , 6700 Classic , 6710 Navigator , 6720 Classic , 6730 Classic , 6760 Slide , 6790 Surge , 7210c , 7310c , 7370 , 7373 , 7390 , 7500 , 7510c , 7610c , 7900 , 8600 , 8800 arte , E50 , E51 , E52 , E55 , E60 , E61 , E61i , E62 , E63 , E65 , E66 , E70 , E71 , E72 , E75 , E90 , N70 , N71 , N72 , N73 , N75 , N76 , N77 , N78 , N79 , N80 , N81 , N82 , N85 , N86 , N90 , N91 , N92 , N93 , N93i , N95 , N95 8GB , N96 , N97 , N97 Mini , X3 , X6

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-16-2006, 06:55   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 47
Member: 91081
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Arrow Unlock 5200


Hi friends, please i need help...somebody have idea how unlock nokia 5200 or 5300?? JAF, MT-Box, Griffin, etc??

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2008, 13:26   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 5
Member: 909412
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Flash it with Phoenix, than update the firmware. sear the Forum the instructions and download pages are here somewhere
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2008, 13:28   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::BHATTI::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: .:GSM WORLD:.
Posts: 1,945
Member: 203158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592032
Thanks Meter: 358
Quote:
Originally Posted by kovvaxxx View Post
Flash it with Phoenix, than update the firmware. sear the Forum the instructions and download pages are here somewhere

he is asking about unlocking ............... post the helpful things if u really know
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2008, 13:37   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
EJAZGUL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: In Apple Device
Posts: 4,209
Member: 638481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601053
Thanks Meter: 749
Quote:
Originally Posted by Isma73 View Post
Hi friends, please i need help...somebody have idea how unlock nokia 5200 or 5300?? JAF, MT-Box, Griffin, etc??

Thanks

if ur box activate for bb5 without tp than u can do it driect..............if no activate than u can do it with test point with old mathed........for this u must need mt pro or mt lite.................
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2008, 07:49   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
MANGLOREGSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: MANGLORE-INDIA
Posts: 262
Member: 422855
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601859
Thanks Meter: 40
Hi,
try with any bb5 unlocking box..or dongle..now no need test point
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2008, 08:00   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
EJAZGUL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: In Apple Device
Posts: 4,209
Member: 638481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601053
Thanks Meter: 749
Quote:
Originally Posted by MANGLOREGSM View Post
Hi,
try with any bb5 unlocking box..or dongle..now no need test point
for this 1st time need activation brother..............he alraddy say JAF, MT-Box, Griffin i think with need these box activation.............only advance box or nnf free give update ...................
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2008, 09:05   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 5
Member: 909412
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by .::BHATTI::. View Post
he is asking about unlocking ............... post the helpful things if u really know
well if he flashes in the first place, he doesn't need to bother with unlocking and he will also have the latest firmware and an unlocked phone as well!!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
successfully unlocked 5200 v07.20 with cyclon cant be unlocked with jaf by cinek 1.04 LABOSSEF Cyclonebox 0 12-29-2009 14:14
HELP TO UNLOCK 5200 -V5.50 -ATD cant unlock in ver 5 CHAPRAN BB5BOX 3 12-11-2007 14:09
What Cable to Use To UNLOCK 5200 & 5300 in Dejain Sp Unlocker? gsm_surya Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 11 06-28-2007 08:49
how can unlock 5200 user code ahmertelecom MT-BOX 7 05-20-2007 16:35
Help Me Unlock 5200 5300???? lihua Universalbox 8 05-02-2007 14:41

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:08.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.16946 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO