GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Matador Engine Products > TSMbox+

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-17-2007, 22:57   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
2007-01-17 - Alcatel Service Software v1.0


New SUPER UPDATE for Alcatel available on support area.

All VLE5 models
All VLE6 models
C64 models: OT-E801

New TSM South America sw versions supported (TSM2 & M342)

AIRAM & GRUNDIG new sw versions supported

Please use Maintenance Tool v1.4 to download latest updates.


Regards,
TSMbox+ TEAM

www.tsmbox.com
www.matadorengine.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2007, 13:18   #2 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Heavens
Posts: 6,267
Member: 30124
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590000
Thanks Meter: 7,900
hi
thanks for ur large alcatel update.
i am visit www.unlockeasy.com u give update there and also add alcatel ot-c630 and siemens a38 but when i am download the update there is no model in update why add these models .

best regard yashaka
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2007, 14:40   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
Yes update for this models is done, but we are testing it right now, we test 100% all of our products to ensure the best quality for our users. So when testing period is finish (1-2 days) we will upload this to support area.

Best regards,

TSMbox+ TEAM!

www.tsmbox.com
www.matadorengine.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2007, 08:21   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Heavens
Posts: 6,267
Member: 30124
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590000
Thanks Meter: 7,900
Quote:
Originally Posted by pinheadZ View Post
Yes update for this models is done, but we are testing it right now, we test 100% all of our products to ensure the best quality for our users. So when testing period is finish (1-2 days) we will upload this to support area.

Best regards,

TSMbox+ TEAM!

www.tsmbox.com
www.matadorengine.com


thanks for ur reply
best regard
yashaka
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2007, 21:28   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 18
Member: 436284
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
cool update keep it up tu veux un kebbab au poney
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2007, 15:00   #6 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Heavens
Posts: 6,267
Member: 30124
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590000
Thanks Meter: 7,900
Quote:
Originally Posted by pinheadZ View Post
Yes update for this models is done, but we are testing it right now, we test 100% all of our products to ensure the best quality for our users. So when testing period is finish (1-2 days) we will upload this to support area.

Best regards,

TSMbox+ TEAM!

www.tsmbox.com
www.matadorengine.com
hi
u tell me that u give the best quality of ur users and u test the product 100% of ur product .there is a problem in ur updates not work 100% .there is a fault in ur software .the fault is that when i want to unlock the set c635
and when i am read the codes. the status shows in *************
not in number only in these words why
here u can see the log file .

Power On Phone..OK.
Reading TAT Info..
Phone Model : TCT Alca
Frimware : 0850010204020000
TAT ID : 08500102
Phone Imei : 359568-00-******
Phone ID : C635X-2CAUFR1
Phone 3DS : T5000050ACAMC
Reading SIMLOCK File..OK.

after a long time u still wait us and when u launch the software there is bug
now clear all b**** and fault in this .
best reagard
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2007, 16:52   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 358
Member: 93339
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
i get very difficult to connect VLExxx phones... i always get error, i tried with different cables, it always says error on sending loader 0x003 or something like that...

please post pinout for exxx cable
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2007, 17:06   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 358
Member: 93339
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Start Time : 01:05:23 p.m.
Checking hardware..OK
Power On Phone..OK
Loading Boot..Error 0x003!
End time: 01:05:36 p.m.

this is the log...

i think software problem, i use the same connector with a rs232 com1 cable and other software connect my phones without errors
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2007, 18:27   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wynasoft1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: all over the world
Age: 42
Posts: 1,041
Member: 101769
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.95669
Thanks Meter: 68
Quote:
Originally Posted by DJiCE View Post
Start Time : 01:05:23 p.m.
Checking hardware..OK
Power On Phone..OK
Loading Boot..Error 0x003!
End time: 01:05:36 p.m.

this is the log...

i think software problem, i use the same connector with a rs232 com1 cable and other software connect my phones without errors

try with ftdi interface maybe software dont work with slow speed from rs232 com port.

br
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2007, 19:40   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 358
Member: 93339
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
what???????? it's impossible to use rs232 com port with tsmbox, the only way is connecting to phone port on the box, so what are you saying? i told that i have used that cable with a rs232 adapter and everything connect well
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2007, 22:52   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wynasoft1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: all over the world
Age: 42
Posts: 1,041
Member: 101769
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.95669
Thanks Meter: 68
I mean use any other box with virtual com port like an interface with rj45 vle cable.

br
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2007, 08:40   #12 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Heavens
Posts: 6,267
Member: 30124
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590000
Thanks Meter: 7,900
Power On Phone..OK.
Reading TAT Info..
Phone Model : TCT Alca
Frimware : 0850010206020000
TAT ID : 08500102
Phone Imei : 359571-00-*****
Phone ID : C630X-2ARGES1
Phone 3DS : T5000342AAAMC
Reading SIMLOCK File..OK.
c630 working ok and 100% work nicly no problem

but c635 not work please improve your software for best working for solve my problem in c635 ,

best regard
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2007, 13:07   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
Thanks for feedback,

please read Alcatel C635 flash using internal loader and send to me, once we have this flash we can work and make update.

Best regards,

TSMbox+ TEAM!

www.tsmbox.com
www.matadorengine.com

Last edited by pinheadZ; 02-02-2007 at 15:22.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2007, 09:58   #14 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Heavens
Posts: 6,267
Member: 30124
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590000
Thanks Meter: 7,900
Quote:
Originally Posted by pinheadZ View Post
Thanks for feedback,

please read Alcatel C635 flash using internal loader and send to me, once we have this flash we can work and make update.

Best regards,

TSMbox+ TEAM!

www.tsmbox.com
www.matadorengine.com
Power On phone..OK.
Flashe ID : 20 C4
Flash type : ST M30L0R7000T0 16Mo
Seting Maximum Bauderate..OK.
Bauderate set to 921600 b/s
Geting Flash Description..Error!
i am trying it 100 time but it will be error on 30%
and your software tell us baudrate set to 921600 b/s
but in software maximum baud rate is 812500
please tell me about that
softwar cant read flash
best regard
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2007, 13:24   #15 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
Please try to read flash at 115200bps

Best regards,

TSMbox+ TEAM!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
- NEW UPDATE ** 2008-01-10 - Alcatel Service Software v2.9 ** MatadorEngine.com AlcaBull 12 04-16-2009 23:35
UPDATES: 2007-03-07 - Alcatel Service Software v1.1 al0342p TSMbox+ 0 03-08-2007 21:49
UPDATES: 2007-01-17 - Alcatel Service Software v1.0 pinheadZ AlcaBull 0 01-17-2007 22:58
2006-09-01 - UPDATE: Pantech Service Software v1.9 pinheadZ TSMbox+ 0 09-01-2006 18:04
Alcatel service software v1.0 by PRO users/resellers read this! chris_ua BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 0 11-21-2002 00:18

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:23.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23264 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO