GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Universalbox

Universalbox Universalbox Official support area

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-18-2009, 18:12   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 29
Member: 1014145
Status: Offline
Sonork: buaty
Thanks Meter: 1
Question about UB dct4 sl2 activation


HOW DO I KNOW IF MY BOX ALREADY ACTIVATION dct4 SL2 or not ? thanx

i try to unlock 7100S V 5.22 but said sl3 locked. any help?






Last edited by buaty; 10-18-2009 at 18:21.
 
Old 10-18-2009, 18:23   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kcsystems's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Marte
Age: 41
Posts: 404
Member: 1089820
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
when you buy yor box? if you buy soon you just need activate DCT4 SL2 unlock. But you can press the buttons then the soft "says" if you already activate or no this option.
 
Old 10-18-2009, 18:27   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
universalbox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 5,844
Member: 68982
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17,853
If your box is brand new, then u have the activation. Otherwise You must know if you have activated or not.
 
Old 10-18-2009, 18:28   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 29
Member: 1014145
Status: Offline
Sonork: buaty
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by kcsystems View Post
when you buy yor box? if you buy soon you just need activate DCT4 SL2 unlock. But you can press the buttons then the soft "says" if you already activate or no this option.

thanx for quick reply. i bought this box on July. and i only have 70 credit left. so once i press DCT4 SL2 ACTIVATION, IT SAID 200 CREDIT NEED.
 
Old 10-18-2009, 18:28   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kcsystems's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Marte
Age: 41
Posts: 404
Member: 1089820
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Sory brother i forgot to answer to you second question! To SL3 Phone UB Team is work rigth now you must wait, soon we have news to SL3 phones i hope!

Dont forget to say tahnks please!
 
The Following User Says Thank You to kcsystems For This Useful Post:
Old 10-18-2009, 18:29   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amir-SkillZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Capetown
Posts: 6,709
Member: 91045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8,695
Make Sure u have 200 credits in ur account..
then do this

After that u can proceed for All DCT4 ++ free Unlimited unlocking (supported Ones)
 
Old 10-18-2009, 18:29   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: IRELAND
Posts: 14,215
Member: 87357
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9,456
if you buy this box in these days then its already activated with new Dct4 SL2 Unlock
or if the 2nd condition you buy this box before that Update then you will have to activated ,.
 
Old 10-18-2009, 18:29   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 29
Member: 1014145
Status: Offline
Sonork: buaty
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by universalbox View Post
If your box is brand new, then u have the activation. Otherwise You must know if you have activated or not.

HI THANX FOR REPLY

so once it activated. i can unlock 7100S V 5.22 for free. right?
 
Old 10-18-2009, 18:31   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: IRELAND
Posts: 14,215
Member: 87357
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9,456
Quote:
Originally Posted by buaty View Post
HI THANX FOR REPLY

so once it activated. i can unlock 7100S V 5.22 for free. right?
Sure you Could ,
7100s RM-438 - v5.22, v5.41, v6.31
 
Old 10-18-2009, 18:31   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kcsystems's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Marte
Age: 41
Posts: 404
Member: 1089820
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
yap you must buy 200 credits to your resaler like i did and active the DCT SL2, for BB5 you dont need.

regards
 
Old 10-18-2009, 18:32   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amir-SkillZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Capetown
Posts: 6,709
Member: 91045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8,695
Quote:
Originally Posted by buaty View Post
HI THANX FOR REPLY

so once it activated. i can unlock 7100S V 5.22 for free. right?
YES free and Unlimited
also these ones
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/showthread.php?t=823161
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Amir-SkillZ For This Useful Post:
Old 10-18-2009, 19:14   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 29
Member: 1014145
Status: Offline
Sonork: buaty
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by MobileDoctor's View Post
Sure you Could ,
7100s RM-438 - v5.22, v5.41, v6.31

thanx

so see my pic frount. i cant unlock. cos the phone i try to lock which is sl3 ???


i already to the activation for DCT4 SL2 and use my 200 credits. but when i press activation, it still allow me to do it again.

so my quesiton is once i already activation. and i press activation again. the system will use my 200 again. or it will show my box already done it.
 
Old 10-18-2009, 19:14   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
tan2x81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: PHILIPPINES
Age: 42
Posts: 335
Member: 57103
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by buaty View Post
HOW DO I KNOW IF MY BOX ALREADY ACTIVATION dct4 SL2 or not ? thanx

i try to unlock 7100S V 5.22 but said sl3 locked. any help?





bro...choose dct-4 to unlock this model....
 
The Following User Says Thank You to tan2x81 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-18-2009, 19:19   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 29
Member: 1014145
Status: Offline
Sonork: buaty
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by tan2x81 View Post
bro...choose dct-4 to unlock this model....

thanx thanx. thats good point. i am so stupid.
 
Old 10-18-2009, 19:22   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 29
Member: 1014145
Status: Offline
Sonork: buaty
Thanks Meter: 1
ALL DONE. my phone is unlocked now. thanx for everyone. I AM VERY HAPPY WITH ub term.
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to check the box if BB5 and DCT4 SL2 activated or not ?? hossain ahmed Universalbox 1 12-07-2009 06:58
New DCT4+ sl2 Activate not work support !!! humbedj Universalbox 7 10-03-2009 10:22
UB DCT4 SL2 cannot be activated... ultracell2 Universalbox 6 10-02-2009 23:33
I have a problem with dct4 sl2 activation funcitystudio Universalbox 1 09-24-2009 02:12
dct4+sl2 activation... need 100 credits activation promo ub team master_tugo Universalbox 7 09-17-2009 10:19

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.20427 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO