GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Astro Clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-05-2005, 13:17   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 42
Posts: 67
Member: 58345
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Astro clip very big problems


I must say that Astro clip have one of the worst support in gsm world.

I have many boxs and with every one of them I have made money.

With AStro clip I just loose!!!!

I have waited almost 2 weeks to get the activation code to use Astro SE, after that I have changed my PC, so I need a new activation code !!!! this is the most silly thing in the world.

I have bought Astro clip and I have paid, so if I want to use it in several computers I cannot because the activation is made in the computer and not in the clip, and I cannot accept this.

With all the others boxs I can use in any PC!!!!!!!

Anyway I have already asked the new activation in the 27th November and still no answer from astro team.

I'm very very disapointed with this clip and I will not recommend to anyone !!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2005, 16:53   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
EndlessConnections's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: in ur dreams :)
Posts: 615
Member: 21371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
did you email there support email ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2005, 18:02   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 42
Posts: 67
Member: 58345
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have sent a PM to astro team day 27 november, and also contacted my reseller, so I 'm still waiting a answer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2005, 18:21   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 42
Posts: 67
Member: 58345
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Problem solved

but it´s a shame that they only reply after I have posted this thread.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2005, 21:11   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
EndlessConnections's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: in ur dreams :)
Posts: 615
Member: 21371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
you should email them also , its faster and better !
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Tornado very very very very very big problem osama abbass UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 1 04-28-2009 01:45
Very Very Big Problem of K750i mbs02 Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 18 12-31-2008 06:42
I have VERY VERY realy VERY BIG!!!! problem with signal Lipper NEC 7 06-29-2006 21:43
Julvir... very very big problem with C4-2 Spalato Redbox 1 12-30-2005 00:31
HELP!Very big problem with network on S300 - SOFT or HARDWARE?????? bolt_gsm Trident/AGERE Platform 1 09-07-2003 07:48

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.12741 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO