GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Alcatel > Alcatel TCL Phones and New Models

Alcatel TCL Phones and New Models OT, OH & E series, and all new TCL and Alcatel Models which are not listed in upper sections.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-03-2021, 03:59   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ghacks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: ***** Taste Good
Age: 36
Posts: 3,895
Member: 1196914
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1667938
Thanks Meter: 1,558
Donate money to this user
Alcatel HUB41 this model Alcatel from carrier cannot connecte internet


i have this model Alcatel i have 4 piece he don't connected to other network after unlocked it full signal bar but cannot connected to internet i put APN manually same problem any face this problem need help urgently

MODEL: LinkHub Alcatel HUB41



THANKS ADVANCED
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2021, 22:53   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 45
Posts: 7,136
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,878
Post original device PID, model, number, etc.

(HH40, HH41, HH41V ... etc.)


p.s. You dont have active profile. Try to make one, with correct APN, user/password, etc.


b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2021, 15:29   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ghacks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: ***** Taste Good
Age: 36
Posts: 3,895
Member: 1196914
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1667938
Thanks Meter: 1,558
Donate money to this user
For info

Quote:
Originally Posted by ghacks View Post
Sir i take photo to see the problem i already add apn profile already same problem on the picture cannot connected i change sim same problem .

Device name:
HUB41
IMEI:
014993xxxxxxxxxx
IMSI:
372032328655444
My number:
50933665507
Software version:
HH41_NK_02.00_11
Modem version:

HH41_NK_02.00_11
MAC address:
e4:e1:30:75:29:ea

Model:HH41NH
I forget mentioned the model and PID HH41NH-2BAVO2-1 from claro need software for fix problem router cannot connect any carrier my country i put apn i try all setting same problem. exist another way i can upgrade or change firmware.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2021, 18:11   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 45
Posts: 7,136
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,878
I already sent you tool, instructions few days ago,
Have you even tried it ?

There is service manual in archive,
Inside you can read how to do fw update.

Dont repeat useless posts, just open your eyes.

B r
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2021, 18:27   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ghacks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: ***** Taste Good
Age: 36
Posts: 3,895
Member: 1196914
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1667938
Thanks Meter: 1,558
Donate money to this user
thanks for support

Quote:
Originally Posted by Brka View Post
I already sent you tool, instructions few days ago,
Have you even tried it ?

There is service manual in archive,
Inside you can read how to do fw update.

Dont repeat useless posts, just open your eyes.

B r
Alex
thanks you sir i fix 4 3 pieces of this model tools work fine other one bricked can i get pdf level 3 or 4 need help for fix that connection LAN not establish how i can fix if lan not working how i can flash it properly.


Last edited by ghacks; 06-16-2021 at 18:34.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2021, 18:45   #6 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 45
Posts: 7,136
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,878
If the update tool cant detect it, probably not.

There are no l3 or l4 documents, and no mention of dead devices.

However, try holding reset button when insert power cable, maybe tool will detect it.

B r
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2021, 18:49   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ghacks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: ***** Taste Good
Age: 36
Posts: 3,895
Member: 1196914
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1667938
Thanks Meter: 1,558
Donate money to this user
HH41NH bricked how i can fix?

how i can fix this problem LAN not establish connection i think this modem its bricked any help for fix
maybe be exist a pdf level 3or 4 for unbricked


  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2021, 18:52   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ghacks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: ***** Taste Good
Age: 36
Posts: 3,895
Member: 1196914
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1667938
Thanks Meter: 1,558
Donate money to this user
ok for help

Quote:
Originally Posted by Brka View Post
If the update tool cant detect it, probably not.

There are no l3 or l4 documents, and no mention of dead devices.

However, try holding reset button when insert power cable, maybe tool will detect it.

B r
Alex
ok i will try but i remember i already try nothing work first time when plug i see LAN light appear after gone
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2021, 22:15   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ghacks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: ***** Taste Good
Age: 36
Posts: 3,895
Member: 1196914
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1667938
Thanks Meter: 1,558
Donate money to this user
error try to flash

Quote:
Originally Posted by Brka View Post
If the update tool cant detect it, probably not.

There are no l3 or l4 documents, and no mention of dead devices.

However, try holding reset button when insert power cable, maybe tool will detect it.

B r
Alex

the problem wifi not appear only cable Lan can connect to internet when i try to flash he says that the ip change and after flsh tool cannot connect after that
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2021, 15:12   #10 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 45
Posts: 7,136
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,878
Quote:
Originally Posted by ghacks View Post
how i can fix this problem LAN not establish connection i think this modem its bricked any help for fix
maybe be exist a pdf level 3or 4 for unbricked
Hi,

there is no L3 or L4 documents, as i already told you.

If device can not connect (go to flash mode),
then is either Hardware Issue or Hard-bricked.

So far there is not known method for repair.
(except visiting authorized service center and board swap)


b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2021, 14:59   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ghacks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: ***** Taste Good
Age: 36
Posts: 3,895
Member: 1196914
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1667938
Thanks Meter: 1,558
Donate money to this user
thanks for help

Quote:
Originally Posted by Brka View Post
Hi,

there is no L3 or L4 documents, as i already told you.

If device can not connect (go to flash mode),
then is either Hardware Issue or Hard-bricked.

So far there is not known method for repair.
(except visiting authorized service center and board swap)


b.r.
Alex
yes thanks for help you i think no solution for that i already try to look at mainboard and Heat some IC same problem nothing result
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:53.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.13013 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO