GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Griffin Products > MT-BOX

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-29-2007, 11:35   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Austria
Posts: 841
Member: 5641
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72
5300 unlock problem


5300 v5.00 sec flashchip, operator A1 232-01:

Quote:
not allowed to enter code through cable
while holding the TPs threugh the phone keyboard enter:
#pw+012345678901234+7#
after you've done that press OK
why i cant unlock the phone via fbus?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2007, 11:47   #2 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: MicroControllers::
Age: 44
Posts: 1,676
Member: 78619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 297
mate check its interface ic probably broken or drysolded better to change it then unlock,,,,,,ur prob willl be solved tested one 6300 with broken crystal giving same error after change its unlocked fine,,,,



br khalid
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2007, 18:58   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
911GT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 5,760
Member: 409197
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 75
Mate I Thing You Are Use Another Tool Different From Mt-box!
Please Use Correct Section In Forum
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2007, 19:33   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tito millo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Where money is made
Age: 33
Posts: 3,045
Member: 390642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573430
Thanks Meter: 2,476
Post SIM lock state pliz

BR,
Tito Millo
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2007, 11:42   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Austria
Posts: 841
Member: 5641
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72
now i have the phone in my handys, a friend unlocked with this error
simlock status is not ok, FFFFFFFFFFFFFFF

but this error message is from MT-Box
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2007, 14:33   #6 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: MicroControllers::
Age: 44
Posts: 1,676
Member: 78619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 297
make rpl and write then unlock it...


br khalid
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2007, 15:38   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
911GT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 5,760
Member: 409197
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by DonaldDuck69 View Post
now i have the phone in my handys, a friend unlocked with this error
simlock status is not ok, FFFFFFFFFFFFFFF

but this error message is from MT-Box
ok sorry we will remove this message.
for unlocking need to make rpl first
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2007, 15:58   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
harim_1981's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: tamilnadu, india.
Posts: 2,319
Member: 243961
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591654
Thanks Meter: 104
thanks supporter...

is there any option of updates for unlocking thru key code ....

coz....lot of handsets coming with fbus count closed but have some remaining attempts in key code count...

thanks sir...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2008, 07:48   #9 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: MicroControllers::
Age: 44
Posts: 1,676
Member: 78619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 297
Quote:
Originally Posted by harim_1981 View Post
thanks supporter...

is there any option of updates for unlocking thru key code ....

coz....lot of handsets coming with fbus count closed but have some remaining attempts in key code count...

thanks sir...
yes bro agreed this must be added now bec in another tool we can unlock 10/10,,,,,,,this must be added in mt too....



br khalid
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2008, 08:07   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ZoHaiB_(FoneGSM)'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: UK, London
Posts: 1,251
Member: 82666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108210
Thanks Meter: 284
One More BIG Problem in MT Box

Quote:
Originally Posted by DonaldDuck69 View Post
5300 v5.00 sec flashchip, operator A1 232-01:



why i cant unlock the phone via fbus?

Yes Mate i agree with u i have also face same problem.....Where should i understand it's Only Defrent Chip problem ....Bcoz i have seen this problem only in SOME ROGER Network & Maxicon Network 5300 Fones



Quote:
Originally Posted by 911GT View Post
Mate I Thing You Are Use Another Tool Different From Mt-box!
Please Use Correct Section In Forum
Mate it's MT Box not any other Tool and fone working fine SIM LOck status 0/10 ...... you guys Should Solved this problem ........


ONE MORE Big problem in MT+MT Light interface

Some time when u connect write TP in 1st Atempt MSG shown ALL ATEMPT USE and Sim status set on 10/10 after that some fone Accept TP and unlocked but most of them not Accepting tp with out writting RPL....... Strange thing bcoz same TP work 2nd time but 1st time it's make fone Sim Status 10/10 ........

Problem Noted in few models
=====================
N95
6300
5200
5300

MT Team need to fix this Problem

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2008, 09:13   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
.: krypton :.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 173
Member: 519206
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
did 4 5300 yesterday , only 3 unlocked on first atempt and the 4th one unlocked on 2 atempt after writing back

and the 4th one will go local, but not read anything with usb, so i used fbus and had to solder cable on clk+data
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2008, 10:29   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
harim_1981's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: tamilnadu, india.
Posts: 2,319
Member: 243961
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591654
Thanks Meter: 104
post the log mate...

simple words cant help u...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2008, 17:40   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
XtremeGG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: www.unlockbylogs.com
Age: 38
Posts: 267
Member: 192997
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574661
Thanks Meter: 7
am havin similar problem with this 6300b (RM222)

here's the pic
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 6300b.JPG (103.8 KB, 64 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2008, 08:05   #14 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: MicroControllers::
Age: 44
Posts: 1,676
Member: 78619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 297
post simlock state man,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
either u have couter 10/10 or config key FFFFFFFFFFF............
if it is so and have good backup write it back if dont have backup go for rpl............................
if that boths r not the case .....then opprator is 334020 then u dont have the solution yet.........





br khalid
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
5300 unlocking problem preshaust J.A.F. V-SPEC 5 01-15-2009 20:30
E50 new flash chip and 5300 unlock problem kin88 BB5 Box by D.K. 1 12-07-2007 19:21
5300 unlock problem koa MT-BOX 2 10-17-2007 09:00
5300 unlock problem rutar MT-BOX 13 10-06-2007 19:40
5300 unlock problem NiceLys UID - Box 1 09-18-2007 17:53

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:58.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.22014 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO