GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > SWIFT Platform

SWIFT Platform D500, D508, D510, D600, D608, D800, D820, E340, E350, E640, E730, E760, T309, T809.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-29-2005, 10:46   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 32
Posts: 21
Member: 141961
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Lightbulb Can i use D500 Flash Cable For e700


Hey There!
i am kinda new to samsung as was wondering if i can use a D500 flash cable to "repair" the IMEI of a e700? if not can some please give me a link to where i can buy a made up one!
thanx
Joe
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2005, 11:09   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Hotdog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Dreaming of Birdies!
Age: 48
Posts: 197
Member: 5587
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
NO D500 = D500
You can convert T100 to work with E700, or just visit any GSM Shop and they will provide. Try www.fonedoctor.co.uk
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2005, 12:55   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 32
Posts: 21
Member: 141961
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Question What Sort Of Cable

Hey! thanx for the link
is it just a normal data cable i need?
or is it a special cable?
thanx
Joe
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2005, 13:57   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Hotdog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Dreaming of Birdies!
Age: 48
Posts: 197
Member: 5587
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
You need special data cable for D500, they are all the same so long as it has 9v battery terminal going into the blackbox (max rs232) below the cable connector you can do the job you require.
Programs for doing what you want are all over this forum, just search and you shall find.
Ps the link i gave will supply what you want the guys are 100%
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
can we use bb5 box cable for jaf box sanjeewa57 J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com 4 10-17-2007 23:48
Can i use C1100 original cable for U8130? djirda LG 4 08-22-2005 13:44
Can i use t190 data cable for c155? c_sara Motorola ODM 0 03-16-2005 07:39
can i use a t100 cable for d410 djxlnc2004 SYSOL Platform 1 07-07-2004 21:17

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.11721 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO