GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > USB-Smart > SonyEricsson (USB-Smart)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-11-2005, 17:44   #16 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 41
Posts: 312
Member: 136598
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3

wait soon you will be able to use your twister cables
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2005, 19:04   #17 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 16
Member: 175224
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
@phone-company:
... yes, the dss25 is a alternative product ... only the price is too high for me ...
30-50.- for the desktop-charger ... NO !!!
@eblaster101:
... only with twister-cables or is the hardware twister required ?
(aka semctool-V1.7)
cu token
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2005, 19:30   #18 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SM4RTBOY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 2,064
Member: 92326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 205
Quote:
Originally Posted by zulea
T28 cable work ONLY on new ARM based phones (K,Z, V, F, ...).
Is CLEAR written in SEMC Tool description!! Also more times written here on this forum!!
You have to get DSS-20/25 or Cruiser 4 in 1 cable.
T28 cable work ONLY on new ARM based phones (K,Z, V, F, ...).??????????

or maybe semc 1,5 cracked ??
hummmm'

WBR
sm4rtboy

Last edited by SM4RTBOY; 04-03-2006 at 08:27.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2005, 23:29   #19 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Gsm2Extreme's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 39
Posts: 632
Member: 58493
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by SM4RTBOY
T28 cable work ONLY on new ARM based phones (K,Z, V, F, ...).??????????

or maybe semc 1,5 cracked ??
hummmm'

WBR
sm4rtboy

Yes 100% possible!

like I said before: it is possible with t28 serial cable, problem is you have to press the ON button about 30 times.. hehehe
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2005, 11:57   #20 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cyklops's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 362
Member: 54419
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Im still getting this error on T630 with USB SMART and i have tried new 4 in 1 cables as well with all posabilities push pwr button manytimes , also yes i have tried another phone is this maybe a bug in 4.1 or ???

also i really have alot of phone that need sometime many chances to get the phone to start booting so maybe there is some small timing errors , but i really like this tool i dont think i have really liked a tool like this for SE for a while but it sometimes needs a few attempts to get the phone to boot and i spk of a few other models as well newer and some older and its not cables problems i have here 3 cable sets and dongles, also running on win 2000

@Zula is these problems normal or should USB smart boot phones always first time , of course i not talk about if the phone has hardware problems

Anway great product keep up the good development

Connect to phone
Check if RSA is active
Bypass boot authority
ERROR: 0001A1
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2005, 15:45   #21 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
*phone-company*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Nederlands / Germany / Danmark
Age: 50
Posts: 2,461
Member: 60001
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.106474
Thanks Meter: 151
with 4in1 you don`t need press any button my friend
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2005, 11:11   #22 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cyklops's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 362
Member: 54419
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by *phone-company*
with 4in1 you don`t need press any button my friend
I know this i try all other option becase it gave me same error, but i suppose it could be a problem on the phone as well but it did flash once till 99% and fail, since then i cannot flash it i same error as i listed first
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2008, 13:55   #23 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mariochines's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 143
Member: 283371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
T630 unlock

it possible unlock sonyericsson T630 with T28 cable and pbbSE12 secom tool 1.2 you must power on botom about 30 or 40 times conect cable select in program T630 and T28 cable and 921600bps and select too clear SP Locks touch power on and gou touching and touching and touching until the program says sucessefuly done Ive put the program in attachments

http://www.4shared.com/file/74419168...E-T630Etc.html

good luck
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
hi pls i need the unlock code for sendo s200 and other sendo phones tiygyliar Various 1 05-26-2005 10:15
Sonyericsson T610 And Other Models Online Server !!! bahtiyar Main Sales Section 0 07-02-2003 20:12
wanted: good suplier of unlock software and kits and other mobile phone stuff PremierGSM Main Sales Section 0 08-07-2002 23:51

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:03.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.15184 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO