GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > USB-Smart > Dongle Problems (USB-Smart)

Dongle Problems (USB-Smart) Dongle probelms and installation support

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-25-2006, 22:28   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: In Internet
Age: 40
Posts: 520
Member: 116970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
i try too any comuter and 2 box what can i do for this


i try too any comuter and 2 box what can i do for this
Attached Images
File Type: jpg untitled.JPG (6.3 KB, 16 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2006, 04:56   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: In Internet
Age: 40
Posts: 520
Member: 116970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
any one can solved this problem for me
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2006, 05:20   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::Mr999::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: India ( Punjab ) / China
Age: 38
Posts: 4,995
Member: 154749
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.92483
Thanks Meter: 1,048
this very minor problem coz of old drivers...

just put this dll drivers where ur semc or lg tool located..

delete old drivers ..delte these drivers UFS2XX.dll..it should 69.0 kb..with these new drivers ..extract from rar archive..

post result
Attached Files
File Type: rar UFS2XX.rar (29.2 KB, 22 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2006, 16:57   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 51
Posts: 65
Member: 55491
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hello !

On my Computer I have the same problem and now with your driver all is OK !

Big Thanxxx

Regards Telemobil
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2006, 21:59   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: In Internet
Age: 40
Posts: 520
Member: 116970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
thank you dear for solved
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
A637 Unlock error.What can I do for this? caremobiles Z3X-Team Products 15 10-07-2013 13:21
what can i do for my box with invalid box when connect it to PC tsarkh Cruiser Suite 3 08-13-2007 07:42
======What Can I Do In This Bad Update==================== balal_boss Griffin 11 10-01-2004 06:00
what can i do with this 3310? Kamilll Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 13 08-11-2003 13:46

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:10.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.14831 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO