GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > USB-Smart > Dongle Problems (USB-Smart)

Dongle Problems (USB-Smart) Dongle probelms and installation support

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-12-2006, 23:34   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 54
Posts: 1,726
Member: 105625
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
Not possible to have more than one Bluez Smartcard?


When i insert Twister support dongle, while USB-smart is connected i get the "usb failed" sound. If i remove usb-smart and connect it, it connects fine.

Isn't it possible to have more than one of these cards connected at the same time?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2006, 00:12   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vazgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: root
Posts: 758
Member: 111871
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.78975
Thanks Meter: 100
You have to go into your device manager, select e-gate enumerators, and increase number to 2 or 3, at your choice. After doing that, I can use reseller dongle and twister dongle or usb-smart at same time.


br
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2006, 00:56   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 54
Posts: 1,726
Member: 105625
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
Hmm. It's driver problem:

Quote:
This device is not working properly because Windows cannot load the drivers required for this device. (Code 31)

Click Troubleshoot to start the troubleshooter for this device.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2006, 07:38   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Japan
Age: 42
Posts: 913
Member: 150697
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by BlickBox
Hmm. It's driver problem:
should be ok if you install both cards on separate USB port at different times.

do each card individually while the other card is sitting on desk!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Is it possible to use more than name on one box? nabhan9 Universalbox 0 03-28-2009 00:08
i have a big problem with moto l6 i flashed it more than one time and it also blank dvdaio MSS Box II 9 06-25-2008 19:49
How to select more than one file in setool? MrDevil SETool2 3 06-16-2008 12:44
IMSI is OK , but not possible to have KI hfathollahi Sim Cloning and Scaning 8 09-06-2004 07:31
How to get more than one..... cole Griffin 2 03-19-2004 12:15

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.13740 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO