GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SwS Team Products > SwS_SaG_BoX

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-28-2005, 09:02   #1 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: MERSIN, TURKEY
Posts: 1,260
Member: 55026
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
there is no hope from mr Julvir, I can not Unlock X1-X5, anybody can help me!?


Hi friends,
Since I have bought SWS-SAGEM I have never could unlock any X1, X1-trio, X1-Twin, X2-2, X3 and X5. Here is the point is all these models have same test point! Except these models I have no problem.
So, if there is anybody who can unlock these models easily, so please can you tell me how do you do? May be my test points are incorrect but I got them from www.sws-sag.com
and with these test points I was able to unlock X5m with SCRD 1.4 old dongle. I really could not Understand what is the promlem, any idea of you?
Regards.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2005, 09:30   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hitibiti's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Canada
Age: 44
Posts: 8,127
Member: 24023
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.61317
Thanks Meter: 2,627
Donate money to this user
test popint in link is 100% correct try to sold wire , mybe you jitag is damajed
cose X1, X1-trio, X1-Twin, X2-2, X3 and X5 have same jitag , if can't unlock X5 iits' old model support since 1800 from SWs-SAG

use good cabe +soldwire ( don't do very long cabel) and ll will fine
br
hitibiti
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2005, 08:55   #3 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: MERSIN, TURKEY
Posts: 1,260
Member: 55026
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by hitibiti
test popint in link is 100% correct try to sold wire , mybe you jitag is damajed
cose X1, X1-trio, X1-Twin, X2-2, X3 and X5 have same jitag , if can't unlock X5 iits' old model support since 1800 from SWs-SAG

use good cabe +soldwire ( don't do very long cabel) and ll will fine
br
hitibiti
my dear with this cable I can unlock V55 without any problems. and jitag is not demaged because I tested on 10 phones no result.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2005, 23:02   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 45
Posts: 6
Member: 64923
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
bad connection solve

hi KUBAT1
i have exactly the same problem with these phone x1 x5 x2 x2-2 iam sure taht it's not cable probleme because working well with v55 x5-2 ...
and test point ok
but still bad connection 40% stop

so whats the real solution be cause i lost much money since i bought this box...
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2005, 03:31   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashvin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: anywhere there is freedom
Age: 46
Posts: 1,055
Member: 106700
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
try other version of sag software; somtimes i use version 060905 which unlock these models; anyway, it is a testpoint problem. if u are soldering on the board, ensure that u do not put too much solder on each connection point. hope this help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2006, 08:31   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 1
Member: 277244
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have sucessfully unlocked a Sagem My X-3 using the "Sagem Furious Calculator ReLoaded Edition" which I bought on eBay complete with Data Cable. (However, I am not having sucess with my son's Sagem My X-1 trio using the same program and cable!)

I hope that helps?

Good luck,

C.King
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2006, 11:17   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
muksforu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: India
Age: 43
Posts: 601
Member: 50805
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
Quote:
Originally Posted by Carol King
I have sucessfully unlocked a Sagem My X-3 using the "Sagem Furious Calculator ReLoaded Edition" which I bought on eBay complete with Data Cable. (However, I am not having sucess with my son's Sagem My X-1 trio using the same program and cable!)

I hope that helps?

Good luck,

C.King
bro before posting see date of post..

wnr
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How Can I Unlock htc Touch_viva Phone?Please help me. caremobiles HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 3 03-28-2009 11:04
I Can Not Enter To Support Site!!! Please Help Me cocoliso2005 J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com 1 10-02-2007 22:33
@julvir SWS-SAG NOT UNLOCK C-4 PLS PLS HELP @julvir Gsmfather.com ARM9 BASED M62 / M62+ 13 03-22-2005 23:50

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.17035 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO