GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > FuriouS II

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-14-2006, 20:09   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
damabib's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: EVERYWHERE U GO
Age: 45
Posts: 4,800
Member: 106026
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.77890
Thanks Meter: 127

thx 4 updtes and bye 2 furious 2
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2006, 21:10   #17 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
arsenal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: where dreams become reality
Posts: 220
Member: 83567
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
thx for the update .....................it been a while, now its bye bye...................so long so good///
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2006, 11:41   #18 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
FuriouS TeaM's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 5,032
Member: 4584
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.69564
Thanks Meter: 15,094
nothing wrong about the not autorized view this page you have to delete cookies like always and also can read in this forum how to fix this problem was explain many time.

BR.
Steve.

PS : site updated.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2006, 13:31   #19 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
galaxi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Earth
Age: 41
Posts: 477
Member: 5915
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
hii

in this last update alcatel VLE5 Program not have repaire for alcatel bad unlocked with other boxes .
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2006, 22:29   #20 (permalink)
c-c
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: portugal
Posts: 209
Member: 31417
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
site it´s down

Não é possível apresentar a página
De momento, a página que procura não está disponível. O Web site poderá estar com problemas técnicos ou talvez seja necessário ajustar as definições do browser.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2006, 22:53   #21 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 35
Posts: 607
Member: 141164
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
i download new version and the above problem got solved thanks for it furious team but i got problem with furious calcultor its dont open any sugestion about this problem
thanks for all ur help furious was a great tooll and hope fully we expect great more tolls.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2006, 13:29   #22 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Age: 43
Posts: 747
Member: 71874
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Thanks for the update! which cable do you use to unlock the emblaze phones; usb or RJ45?


Thanks

Majid
www.mobilekrazy.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2006, 14:47   #23 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,508
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 60,882
Quote:
Originally Posted by bbmad View Post
Thanks for the update! which cable do you use to unlock the emblaze phones; usb or RJ45?


Thanks

Majid
www.mobilekrazy.com

rj45.

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2006, 22:42   #24 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Age: 43
Posts: 747
Member: 71874
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
hi

1) Is the emblaze cable the same as VK or different?
2) Do you need O2 X4 usb to unlock this?

Thanks

Majid
www.mobilekrazy.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2006, 01:20   #25 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,508
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 60,882
Quote:
Originally Posted by bbmad View Post
hi

1) Is the emblaze cable the same as VK or different?
2) Do you need O2 X4 usb to unlock this?

Thanks

Majid
www.mobilekrazy.com

Is different then vk and pinout are in gold section as are same. As for o2x4 u need usb cable.

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2006, 02:53   #26 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: somehere
Age: 39
Posts: 2,305
Member: 31028
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 56
i have one alcatel e259. it gives error when sending boot, and sometimes after sending ebola virus gives error changing baud rate hack. i have done two e256 new algo with problem. what can i try with this e259?

regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2006, 13:09   #27 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,508
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 60,882
Quote:
Originally Posted by [Rod] View Post
i have one alcatel e259. it gives error when sending boot, and sometimes after sending ebola virus gives error changing baud rate hack. i have done two e256 new algo with problem. what can i try with this e259?

regards

With FB2 u can use max 115200 !

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2006, 15:47   #28 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: somehere
Age: 39
Posts: 2,305
Member: 31028
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 56
that's the speed that i am using...
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2006, 17:27   #29 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Siemens man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: IN CASTLE
Age: 44
Posts: 5,798
Member: 3925
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
thanks for upate..............................
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2006, 20:15   #30 (permalink)
msa
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 838
Member: 17424
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Hi

Thanks for the update,

I am having problem running the main Programe, it asks for NEC activation. when I try to type in the hardware finger print in the client software, windows is in-active, it will not let me type anything in the finger print boxes. I have tried on 2 diffrent PC's with same problem.

I created furiuos key without any problems.

All other software runs fine.

What I am doing wrong?, please any help will be appricated.

br
msa
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
26.02.2006 FuriouS BoX 2 UPDATE No. 50 !!! .:hack3r2k:. FuriouS II 69 10-11-2006 20:23
08.02.2006 Furious Box Alcatel Module Updated ! 1st In World ! Just For You ! FuriouS TeaM FuriouS II 26 02-11-2006 18:59
13.05.2005 FuriouS BOX 2 UPDATE NO. 10 !!! FuriouS TeaM FuriouS II 12 05-19-2005 23:30

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:51.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.19966 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO