GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > FuriouS II

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-27-2005, 07:48   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: suffolk uk
Posts: 332
Member: 6982
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
nec 338 locked on all nets after fourious unlock!!!!


can anything be done to repair this?
it now says insert correct sim even on 3 , it did work ok on that b4 i tried to unlock it
tried the repair option on furius it dont help
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2005, 20:01   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 48
Posts: 10
Member: 95720
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Which device you using :-

Furious I,II Box,II dongle becuase just done one of these on the Furious II Box and it worked sweet but if your issue is on box II i may have an idea what the prob is.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2005, 20:07   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,431
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 60,766
Angry

He tested with UniServer also... Seems is a new version I will release NEC 338 flasher soon.


Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2005, 20:30   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: suffolk uk
Posts: 332
Member: 6982
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by khan786
Which device you using :-

Furious I,II Box,II dongle becuase just done one of these on the Furious II Box and it worked sweet but if your issue is on box II i may have an idea what the prob is.
it is F2 dongle , what is your idea?
@ hack , how long for 338 flasher ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2005, 20:34   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: MACEDONIA
Posts: 1,866
Member: 67805
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 352
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:.
He tested with UniServer also... Seems is a new version I will release NEC 338 flasher soon.


Br

You are wrong because my NEW e338 make timeout in connection so can't be damaged.

wbr.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2005, 20:42   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,431
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 60,766
Quote:
Originally Posted by MOBICOM
You are wrong because my NEW e338 make timeout in connection so can't be damaged.

wbr.
Not a matter of damadge or not....Is a matter of new soft so i think will require a downgrade to unlockable one.

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2005, 21:22   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: suffolk uk
Posts: 332
Member: 6982
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
@hack3r2k the phone in question was a SV04 i now have two more e338s here to unlock can you tell me up to which ver number F2 will unlock i dont want two more dead fones , if you could just confim this please
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2005, 23:17   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fonetech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 898
Member: 15837
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
how come the great server cant unlock these ?

Spears soft can !!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2005, 23:55   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,431
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 60,766
Angry

Quote:
Originally Posted by fonetech
how come the great server cant unlock these ?

Spears soft can !!!!!
Ohh really ? Try before you speak. It can do for those lower then SV04.

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2005, 23:55   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,431
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 60,766
Angry

Quote:
Originally Posted by bayleaf
@hack3r2k the phone in question was a SV04 i now have two more e338s here to unlock can you tell me up to which ver number F2 will unlock i dont want two more dead fones , if you could just confim this please
Lower then SV04.

Br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HELP 6300 locked to all networks after unlock geeza BB5BOX 15 01-21-2008 17:24
nec 338 hang on nec after unlock burraq FuriousGold 2 09-06-2007 16:00
N73/6280/N80 locked on all networks after using BB5 unlock rajSE HWK 18 05-22-2007 00:11
NEC 338 (v 1.04) Locked on all networks bbmad FuriouS II 10 07-15-2005 17:35
nec 338 locked. onu NEC 3 01-26-2005 11:20

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.17257 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO