GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > PolarBox 3

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-25-2009, 09:36   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Spain
Posts: 386
Member: 453324
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
Sfr u3300 [ANSWERED]


Is it possible to unlock sfr u3300 from polar bcoz i tried to unlock but no sucess plz help to asnwer me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2009, 10:00   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 46
Posts: 14,198
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,034
hi,
yes supported, plz check if u installed correctly drivers
try both read code and direct unlock
also check phone com number and change it to any number under 10
only polar and phone must be connected to ur computer

br

<= The_Gorr =>
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2009, 10:03   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Spain
Posts: 386
Member: 453324
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
Ok brohter which model i have to select sfr3300 is it or not ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2009, 10:12   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 46
Posts: 14,198
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,034
u have sfr u3300 then u must select u3300

br

<= The_Gorr =>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to The_Gorr For This Useful Post:
Old 07-25-2009, 10:20   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Spain
Posts: 386
Member: 453324
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
BUT THERE IS NO OPTION IN POLAR BOX SFR U3300 THERE IS ONLY TWO OPTION SFR3300 AND HUWAI U3300 AND WHEN I USE BOTH THESE OPTION THEN THE RESULTS ARE SAME PLZ CHECK THE RESULT

Connecting ...

Waiting Flash Mode ...

ERROR Phone Not Unlocked...
AND READ CODES
Connecting ...

Waiting Flash Mode ...

ERROR Phone NCK Not Readed...
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2009, 11:09   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 46
Posts: 14,198
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,034
it's clear, u have a connexion problem
reinstall drivers and try again, also if pc suite running plz desable it

br

<= The_Gorr =>
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2009, 12:07   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Spain
Posts: 386
Member: 453324
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
But i did not see sfr u3300 in polar box2 in latest version
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2009, 12:51   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 46
Posts: 14,198
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,034



br

<= The_Gorr =>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to The_Gorr For This Useful Post:
Old 07-25-2009, 14:12   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Spain
Posts: 386
Member: 453324
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
Ya brohter i tried but no sucess thanx for help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2009, 15:23   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maplegsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bulgaria/China
Age: 58
Posts: 4,312
Member: 391664
Status: Offline
Sonork: Python
Thanks Meter: 1,063
for this model u need its proper cable for unloking u need Tespoint Newtwork is not a problem its also coming in vodafone/Chess Network u can unlock by selecting SFR U3300







intsructions

put the phone in test mode *+#+ Power ON cable connect pc to phone than connect TP(D+ to TP) and hold it for 3 to 5 sec pc will detect the set in device manager select model and unlock it



Br
UMER

Last edited by maplegsm; 07-25-2009 at 15:29.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2009, 00:38   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: morocco
Age: 36
Posts: 122
Member: 140858
Status: Offline
Sonork: hoba0073gyyh
Thanks Meter: 21
Donate money to this user
tnks is worck perfect



Connecting ...

Waiting Flash Mode ...
Sending Loader...

Phone IMEI : 353436-02--------3
Reading SpLock Zone...
Network : 208-10
Resetting Code Counter...
Calculating Codes....

NCK : 5653631164406197

Rebooting Phone...Wait...

Phone NCK Readed OK...
Insert Not supported Sim In The Phone
Power ON
Press NCK Button
Type You Code in Keyboard
Press OK Button
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hoba0073 For This Useful Post:
Old 11-22-2009, 00:44   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 46
Posts: 14,198
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,034
thx for report,
please put all steps here if possible to let other users unlock it quickly with ur help

thx in advance

br

<= The_Gorr =>

Quote:
Originally Posted by hoba0073 View Post
tnks is worck perfect



Connecting ...

Waiting Flash Mode ...
Sending Loader...

Phone IMEI : 353436-02--------3
Reading SpLock Zone...
Network : 208-10
Resetting Code Counter...
Calculating Codes....

NCK : 5653631164406197

Rebooting Phone...Wait...

Phone NCK Readed OK...
Insert Not supported Sim In The Phone
Power ON
Press NCK Button
Type You Code in Keyboard
Press OK Button
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2009, 00:54   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: morocco
Age: 36
Posts: 122
Member: 140858
Status: Offline
Sonork: hoba0073gyyh
Thanks Meter: 21
Donate money to this user
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hoba0073 For This Useful Post:
Old 11-22-2009, 00:57   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 46
Posts: 14,198
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,034
thx for screen shot, but we need also step !!

what cable used ?
did u used tp or not !!
what driver u used ?
in what mode u put phone ?
......

br

<= The_Gorr =>
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2009, 01:19   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: morocco
Age: 36
Posts: 122
Member: 140858
Status: Offline
Sonork: hoba0073gyyh
Thanks Meter: 21
Donate money to this user
1- connect phone in normal mode
2- install drivers
3- press read code
4- phone will turn in flash mode
5- connect tp quickly and keep it connected until u get unlock code
6- read code done
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
sfr u3300 Successfully Unlocked Phones By micro-box[ANSWERED] haroum Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 13 06-30-2010 19:56
problem unlocking sfr u3300 kakaomar Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 3 07-29-2009 06:00
sfr u3300 problem bamogil FuriousGold 5 04-28-2009 19:32
Sfr u3300 unlock fail ungent help pls destinyhammed FuriousGold 3 03-21-2009 10:23
@@@ huawei sfr u3300 @@@ zine Infinity-Box 3 01-02-2009 04:11

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:58.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.19668 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO