GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SMTi Support Sections > SMTi

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-17-2010, 14:57   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 303
Member: 366214
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601104
Thanks Meter: 29
how to active my smti for new locosto???


any body tel me??? how to active my smti for new locosto???
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2010, 15:01   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 303
Member: 366214
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601104
Thanks Meter: 29
this error message show me.........
Attached Images
File Type: jpg untitled.JPG (69.6 KB, 43 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2010, 15:05   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maplegsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bulgaria/China
Age: 58
Posts: 4,312
Member: 391664
Status: Offline
Sonork: Python
Thanks Meter: 1,063
<<New Locosto Module Phone Service Activation Is Freee Module To All SMTi Users !!>>

Not For Network Unlock !
Activation is For (Phone code , counters & Phone service) !


Regards,
UMER
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2010, 16:38   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DZStorm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: TUNISIA
Age: 44
Posts: 2,563
Member: 160204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113150
Thanks Meter: 2,843
@T-mobile

Use new Version 1.5 Build 160110 not V.1.5 Buidl 140110 !!
New Locosto Module Free For Phone Service !
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to DZStorm For This Useful Post:
Old 01-18-2010, 08:24   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
aminnovelty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: on forum
Posts: 3,809
Member: 566122
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 322
Quote:
Originally Posted by DZStorm View Post
@T-mobile

Use new Version 1.5 Build 160110 not V.1.5 Buidl 140110 !!
New Locosto Module Free For Phone Service !
Yes boss u r right , i have just downloaded the above package and work perfectly. Thanks a lot sir.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to activate my box w new shell? Syswind Z3X-Team Products 1 02-27-2010 22:12
How to activate my new purchased UB BOX?? Alhon Universalbox 7 12-08-2009 12:24
Help me I had UFS-3 + HWK but it clone So How to use it and how to active my box dvdaio UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 0 05-23-2007 21:27

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.12316 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO