GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Seking Server

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-01-2008, 21:02   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 50
Member: 316832
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Question Is it posible to unlock K310i


Can any one tell me if i can unlock k310i with the seking server and if yes how many credits does it take?

thank you in advance
 
Old 06-02-2008, 02:37   #2 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 56
Member: 536530
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by ericgonsalves View Post
Can any one tell me if i can unlock k310i with the seking server and if yes how many credits does it take?

thank you in advance
No, it's no posible with seking.
 
Old 06-02-2008, 02:39   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Momo_Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Where Dreams Comes True...S4U
Posts: 5,362
Member: 755709
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592000 Momo...
Thanks Meter: 6,635
yes you can do with seking server but you will lost 5credis for that better to do it with setool for free if you have setool fortunaltly that is all
 
Old 06-02-2008, 03:00   #4 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Baguio City Philippines
Age: 42
Posts: 54
Member: 531261
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
even my cruiser can do it for free without credits
 
Old 06-02-2008, 18:20   #5 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 50
Member: 316832
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Question

thanks for the help but just need to another thing

is it possible to unlock it with setool lite?

Last edited by ericgonsalves; 06-02-2008 at 18:30.
 
Old 06-04-2008, 12:36   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Momo_Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Where Dreams Comes True...S4U
Posts: 5,362
Member: 755709
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592000 Momo...
Thanks Meter: 6,635
why not to do it for free by using setool it is the best ,easy no logs it is for free we all love free waw ...............
 
Old 06-04-2008, 13:29   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
luzer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: GT
Posts: 2,802
Member: 44659
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 363
Donate money to this user
Because obviously doesnt have SETool ...

@ericgonsalves CID49 can be unlocked for free using VKP patches with SETool Lite
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Is it posible to unlock using PM file? helloo.dk Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 42 08-22-2011 07:59
is it posible to unlock my501ci simlocke without sim card gily1 SMTi 0 11-10-2008 17:30
Is it posible to unlock a Sony/Ericsson via IMEI #? spictacular Phone Unlocking Codes & Maps 0 05-22-2003 20:29
Vitel from Movistar is it posible to unlock dominik Various 0 05-06-2003 16:48
is it posible to unlock BF3 103&104 versions yet comiter BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 5 09-28-2002 17:31

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.13508 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO