GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Seking Server

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-30-2008, 18:36   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: #4129287 web: http://mt-box.eu
Posts: 214
Member: 261273
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 119
Unlock & Upgrade


It's possible to unlock DB2020 CID52 then after unlock upgrade to CID53. What about lock status after operation

Thanks a lot
 
Old 02-19-2009, 00:19   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 10
Member: 875413
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
possible... possible...

utilice su mente, cabeza no vacía... muchacho
 
Old 02-19-2009, 02:31   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
octavyus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Unlock world
Posts: 1,033
Member: 242469
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 503
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by mm-gsm View Post
It's possible to unlock DB2020 CID52 then after unlock upgrade to CID53. What about lock status after operation

Thanks a lot



if you mobile is unlock not trouble in update CID your phone not lock





B.R.
 
Old 02-19-2009, 02:33   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: SWEDEN-China-Thailand-Singapor
Posts: 6,033
Member: 917893
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584763
Thanks Meter: 3,156
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mm-gsm View Post
It's possible to unlock DB2020 CID52 then after unlock upgrade to CID53. What about lock status after operation

Thanks a lot
if java unlock by patch then no must re-unlock
if full unlock csca which seeking is then yes can update.
 
Old 02-19-2009, 11:41   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 451
Member: 724413
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 205
seking unlocker 2.29 working

seking unlocer 2.29 is working perfectly now,happy to unlock.
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HTC Touch 2 Rhodium 6.5 debrand & upgrade success fully HAROON's HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 15 12-24-2010 00:21
How to unbrand & Upgrade a phone with SETool Box? Wais777 SETool2 2 12-26-2008 20:07
Vodastar clip [drivers] & [upgrade 3.50] chiragp Vodafone Star 1 09-20-2008 16:10
KG220:I made direct unlock with Easy-Unlocker & now just shows logo & power-off..?? beneto LG 2 06-20-2008 18:15
Hurghada, Red Sea - - -> Sun & Sea & bb5 unlocker & much more moustafatch Main Sales Section 0 08-26-2007 04:06

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.15518 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO