GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Seking Server

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-02-2008, 23:40   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 7
Member: 281631
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
unlocked w200 and w890 both showing error


uploaded latest version of se king and unlocked both w200 and w890 as normal however the phones are showing insert correct sim card..
please explain why se king is not working properly and so expensive and how to remedy these problems........
 
Old 08-03-2008, 00:27   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tito millo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Where money is made
Age: 33
Posts: 3,045
Member: 390642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573430
Thanks Meter: 2,476
Did u erased locks??
Did u restarted the phone???

BR,
Tito Millo
 
Old 08-03-2008, 11:12   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 7
Member: 281631
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
re:

Thanks for your reply,of course both parts of the unlock procedure were carried out,in fact on the w200 I erased locks 2 times and unlocked 2 times costing me 1 extra credit making 7 credits..is their something seking can do for me if not..

Are these credits refundable?
 
Old 08-03-2008, 17:34   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 451
Member: 724413
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 205
have you checked the original lock status,i think shoud be 5 "0",you know many 5"0" handsits can't be unlocked.
 
Old 08-06-2008, 22:54   #5 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Jamaica
Posts: 1,026
Member: 292907
Status: Offline
Sonork: None
Thanks Meter: 51
Donate money to this user
Question

Quote:
Originally Posted by sekingteam View Post
have you checked the original lock status,i think shoud be 5 "0",you know many 5"0" handsits can't be unlocked.
What is 5 "0"? and if these phones cant be unlock, why isn't this information not in sticky so that we would save our credits and not attempt unlocking these phones?
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
n70 and recovery sertificate show error soshan MXKEY Nokia Flasher and Unlocker (by Alim Hape) 2 01-28-2010 09:05
w200 when i play vedio after 10 sec show error ..::proudcracker::.. DreamBox 0 05-21-2008 14:29
How To Unlock W200 and K530i ..::GsmEasy::.. Universalbox 10 05-14-2008 10:29
W300i and W810i both Error when try to unlock chabbster Seking Server 4 10-26-2007 14:03
6100 and 3650 both same error! sergioems Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 4 06-14-2004 03:06

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:08.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.14333 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO