GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SpiderMan

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-16-2008, 00:17   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 190
Member: 68778
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
How to use SpiderMan for Sagem, LG, SE, Motorola, Pantech, Fly, O2, ZTE etc.


How to use SpiderMan for Sagem, LG, SE, Motorola, Pantech, Fly, O2, ZTE etc.??
 
Old 05-16-2008, 04:06   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kabirhossain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Dhaka
Age: 46
Posts: 1,025
Member: 271880
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578866
Thanks Meter: 1,289
Donate money to this user
SpiderMan for only china clone mobile repiaring not branded mobile,
you want use others model rx/tx with SpiderMan com port...
 
Old 05-16-2008, 05:14   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 189
Member: 211597
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Poor Spiderman no brand....... only copy brAN, MOVE U UP ..........thanks
 
Old 05-16-2008, 05:23   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Chandreshswami's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: india ( Gujarat )
Posts: 669
Member: 370998
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582579
Thanks Meter: 219
if your phone's cpu is supported by spiderman box you can repair it by formatt, unlock , flash (mtk. spredtrum )
otherwise as a pinout finder you can use with any other software as selecting com port
spiderman is fastest pinout serching box
 
Old 05-16-2008, 05:44   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Philippines
Posts: 898
Member: 42604
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 187
You can used Spiderman to connect to other phone regardless of brand or models (max. 24 pins) as long as you have the correct pinout of that phone then click CABLE DEFINE (NOT the SEARCH PHONE!) then manually enter the correct pinout of the phone (RX/TX/GND).
 
Old 11-08-2008, 04:55   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
teknospc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 869
Member: 852415
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1606874
Thanks Meter: 218
i use my spiderman with last update for some LG infineon CPU,Alcatel MTK, Bird and Samsung so is not only for chinese clone or chinese telephones,
 
Old 11-08-2008, 05:19   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
benguetcowboy1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Baguio_City;Ph @ DrunkenMaster
Age: 43
Posts: 1,916
Member: 51716
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594676
Thanks Meter: 217
Quote:
Originally Posted by kasamiko View Post
You can used Spiderman to connect to other phone regardless of brand or models (max. 24 pins) as long as you have the correct pinout of that phone then click CABLE DEFINE (NOT the SEARCH PHONE!) then manually enter the correct pinout of the phone (RX/TX/GND).

can also be used as universal interface using the supplied spiderman cables for ex... infinity etc ... no more soldering rx/tx lines
1. open and connect spider
2. define and not save
3. open infinity,furious, etc...
4. set port same as with spider
5. drink beer no need expensive pin or pad finder etc..
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to benguetcowboy1 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-09-2008, 07:36   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
[Shadab_M]'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: .: India :. Heaven on Earth
Posts: 2,496
Member: 238812
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602669
Thanks Meter: 1,443
Yes!

You can use any Spiderman Box as a Multiple Definition Data Cable. Just define your RX TX and GND and you can use it with any software as a Data Cable.

Br,
Shadab Ahamd
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to [Shadab_M] For This Useful Post:
Old 11-10-2008, 02:52   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
RazoR888's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Alex_Egypt
Posts: 421
Member: 870868
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 126
Quote:
Originally Posted by kasamiko View Post
You can used Spiderman to connect to other phone regardless of brand or models (max. 24 pins) as long as you have the correct pinout of that phone then click CABLE DEFINE (NOT the SEARCH PHONE!) then manually enter the correct pinout of the phone (RX/TX/GND).

so
can i use spiderman to flash/unlock a chinese motorola ?? with a spiderman cables?
which flash file should i use ??
did any body try this ??
 
Old 11-10-2008, 04:58   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Philippines
Posts: 898
Member: 42604
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 187
Quote:
Originally Posted by RazoR888 View Post
so
can i use spiderman to flash/unlock a chinese motorola ?? with a spiderman cables?
which flash file should i use ??
did any body try this ??
If it is a Chinese Motorola you can try to search phone first..if it can be detected automatically..or try to open the phone to see the CPU inside it might be also supported by Spiderman..

or you can used Spiderman box as interface but don't used the Spiderman soft..


Regards..
 
Old 11-10-2008, 17:29   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
muhned's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: EingneeR
Posts: 546
Member: 201469
Status: Offline
Sonork: software
Thanks Meter: 50
pinfinder with infinty do that ok not spiderman
 
Old 11-11-2008, 04:38   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Philippines
Posts: 898
Member: 42604
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 187
Quote:
Originally Posted by muhned View Post
pinfinder with infinty do that ok not spiderman
and who told you it can't be done? do you have a Spiderman box? with due respect to Spiderman Team..

I am using my Spiderman Box together with Infinity...and they work perfectly...
 
Old 11-12-2008, 04:43   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
teknospc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 869
Member: 852415
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1606874
Thanks Meter: 218
I have many boxes on my Store " Spiderman, Infinity +, Universal, SmartClip, Polar, Furius box and for chinese phones some LG, Samsung, Bird, Alcatel etc... The perfect combination is Spiderman and Infinity....
 
Old 11-16-2008, 16:04   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 1
Member: 716195
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
اريد ملف تثبيت spiderman box
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to use PinFinder for Sagem, LG, SE, Motorola, Pantech, Fly, O2, ZTE etc. Infinity-Box Infinity-Box 309 05-16-2011 02:20
How to use SpiderMan with C702 TV phone, Lucky v10, etc? colpaz SpiderMan 1 01-06-2009 23:40
How to Use Spiderman Box - Flash cect 599 MT6226 KLiFFF SpiderMan 2 09-15-2008 14:17
How to Use Spiderman Box - Flash A88 MT6226 KLiFFF SpiderMan 5 06-23-2008 19:39
How to use patch for DB2020 SE phones? vetas Universalbox 6 03-25-2008 14:28

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:28.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.20146 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO