GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SpiderMan

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-30-2007, 06:58   #1 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
M@TRIX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: ✿
Age: 43
Posts: 614
Member: 17865
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.73724
Thanks Meter: 266
Talking post any problem with spiderman here


here post any problim with or any Solution
well find the support and answer here
thx
 
The Following 45 Users Say Thank You to [email protected] For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-05-2007, 12:04   #2 (permalink)
4R
No Life Poster
 
4R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: ''Inside your Brain''
Posts: 1,137
Member: 15800
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 66
Quote:
Originally Posted by [email protected] View Post
here post any problim with or any Solution
well find the support and answer here
thx
bro i update my box using online update in exe.online update box..it erase sucsesfull..

logs box erase succses

sending code to ram..and im waiting almost an hour nothing happin..always sending code to ram, it is normal is there any chages in the boxs program..do i need to worry about this..pls explain..!!
 
The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to 4R For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-05-2007, 14:29   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Vietnam
Age: 38
Posts: 112
Member: 171457
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1654135
Thanks Meter: 34
About dectect chip type with Spider man box

HI!
Pls fix MCU MT6226M detect is MT6219!
B.R
 
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to BruceLeo For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-06-2007, 06:46   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: china
Posts: 1,572
Member: 637177
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.103098
Thanks Meter: 8,663
Quote:
Originally Posted by BruceLeo View Post
HI!
Pls fix MCU MT6226M detect is MT6219!
B.R
you use which version software? please check new software version
 
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to jack-china For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-06-2007, 06:52   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: china
Posts: 1,572
Member: 637177
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.103098
Thanks Meter: 8,663
Quote:
Originally Posted by 4R View Post
bro i update my box using online update in exe.online update box..it erase sucsesfull..

logs box erase succses

sending code to ram..and im waiting almost an hour nothing happin..always sending code to ram, it is normal is there any chages in the boxs program..do i need to worry about this..pls explain..!!
no need worry about your box program. because now box hardware no need update.
 
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to jack-china For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-06-2007, 06:55   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: sri lanka/thailand/maldives
Age: 41
Posts: 1,763
Member: 283763
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 102
i already format n95 ( sliding one ) two phone then no power pl help me
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to ruvanw1979 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-06-2007, 07:58   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ryumahon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Sun
Age: 41
Posts: 2,773
Member: 4021
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 781
i flashed n73 with flash files but after flashing its will shut down after few seconds... the phone was ok before... and now after flashing the display is so light....


can you recomend a much better flash file for N73 ( imitation )..... thanks!



br
 
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to ryumahon For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-06-2007, 08:01   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ryumahon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Sun
Age: 41
Posts: 2,773
Member: 4021
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 781
and how will we know if when we will TICK or put a check on UNPROTECTED MTK2.....


thanks alot!
 
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to ryumahon For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-06-2007, 10:42   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 29
Member: 386160
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by ryumahon View Post
i flashed n73 with flash files but after flashing its will shut down after few seconds... the phone was ok before... and now after flashing the display is so light....


can you recomend a much better flash file for N73 ( imitation )..... thanks!



br
you flash the file is working, if you have backup flash .you can flash it
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to luckever For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-06-2007, 11:42   #10 (permalink)
4R
No Life Poster
 
4R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: ''Inside your Brain''
Posts: 1,137
Member: 15800
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 66
Quote:
Originally Posted by [email protected] View Post
here post any problim with or any Solution
well find the support and answer here
thx
bro i update my box using online update in exe.online update box..it erase sucsesfull..

logs box erase succses

sending code to ram..and im waiting almost an hour nothing happin..always sending code to ram, it is normal is there any chages in the boxs program..do i need to worry about this..pls explain..!!

im waiting to yoyr reply bro re my box..and now cant connect fone..
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to 4R For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-07-2007, 04:27   #11 (permalink)
4R
No Life Poster
 
4R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: ''Inside your Brain''
Posts: 1,137
Member: 15800
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 66
Quote:
Originally Posted by jack-china View Post
no need worry about your box program. because now box hardware no need update.

now its clear thanks for quick support and reply..
 
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to 4R For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-07-2007, 05:40   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Vietnam
Age: 38
Posts: 112
Member: 171457
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1654135
Thanks Meter: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by jack-china View Post
you use which version software? please check new software version
Dear sir!
I use Spiderman v2.181
 
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to BruceLeo For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-07-2007, 07:42   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ryumahon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Sun
Age: 41
Posts: 2,773
Member: 4021
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 781
Quote:
Originally Posted by luckever View Post
you flash the file is working, if you have backup flash .you can flash it


i made a backup from a same phone model.. but still the same result....


any advice please????
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to ryumahon For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-07-2007, 08:00   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Chandreshswami's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: india ( Gujarat )
Posts: 669
Member: 370998
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582579
Thanks Meter: 218
Quote:
Originally Posted by [email protected] View Post
here post any problim with or any Solution
well find the support and answer here
thx
how to get this box in india?
there is no any reseller here ?
what is price of box?

pls inform

[email protected]

chandresh
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to Chandreshswami For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-07-2007, 08:54   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
M@TRIX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: ✿
Age: 43
Posts: 614
Member: 17865
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.73724
Thanks Meter: 266
Now We Make New Stock And Soon Well Post All The Ather Reseller
Now We Only Post The Reseller That Thay Alrady Have Sotck
Soon Well Post Ather Reseller When Thay Got The Stock
Thx
 
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to [email protected] For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 11:57
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
HELP: Problem with 5110 Xabi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 07-16-1999 00:44
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39748 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO