GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Matador Engine Products > FMA clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-26-2008, 15:38   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
denisirias's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: DAVIE FLORIDA
Posts: 1,629
Member: 309299
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 259
Update Server Is Down


Today I Get An Second Clip Try To Update And Says That Server Is Down, Then Just In Case Try With My Old Clip Connect Read Serial Then Ask Me To Unplug Dc Adpater Then Says Same Message But Now I Try To Unlock An Alcatel E201 Like I Did With Another 200 Units But Now The Clip Start Process And In The End Send Me Both Light Blinking I Only Have One Piece Now I Havent Try With Another But I Want To Know If You Think That Process Of Try To Update Old Clip Can Demage My Clip
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2008, 19:28   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by denisirias View Post
Today I Get An Second Clip Try To Update And Says That Server Is Down, Then Just In Case Try With My Old Clip Connect Read Serial Then Ask Me To Unplug Dc Adpater Then Says Same Message But Now I Try To Unlock An Alcatel E201 Like I Did With Another 200 Units But Now The Clip Start Process And In The End Send Me Both Light Blinking I Only Have One Piece Now I Havent Try With Another But I Want To Know If You Think That Process Of Try To Update Old Clip Can Demage My Clip
if server is down, wait some time and try again, maybe is some internet problem on your side or server side.

www.matadorengine.com
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HWK update client not work!! server is down ??? dominik1 HWK 3 04-21-2009 17:38
server is down down down..................... foufou34 HWK 0 02-04-2009 10:50
FURIOUS: Check your update server , is down? UnlockCellular FuriousGold 24 12-21-2008 16:18
update server is down? sandokaan SagMaster Team OLD Products 0 07-26-2005 13:19

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:17.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.14519 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO