GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Matador Engine Products > FMA clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-14-2008, 15:00   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
denisirias's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: DAVIE FLORIDA
Posts: 1,629
Member: 309299
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 259
what can i do with tons of units


well my friends what can i do in the case i got many units to unlock as it happened to me yesterday, client came to my store with 200 units, so i start working but clip finish one phone and to start with another one i have to unplug power adapter from clip then plug it again and start all over, then i realize that i can put an multiple with a switch and plug adapter there so i did it and im turning on multiple swith on and off, the question is is this the best i can do or is another way to have clip working with out cutting power with my swith, or is there any risk to demage my clip with this option
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2008, 16:56   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by denisirias View Post
well my friends what can i do in the case i got many units to unlock as it happened to me yesterday, client came to my store with 200 units, so i start working but clip finish one phone and to start with another one i have to unplug power adapter from clip then plug it again and start all over, then i realize that i can put an multiple with a switch and plug adapter there so i did it and im turning on multiple swith on and off, the question is is this the best i can do or is another way to have clip working with out cutting power with my swith, or is there any risk to demage my clip with this option
Is good idea to use the switch, you wont damage the clip by doing this.

Br,

www.matadorengine.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2008, 18:31   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
denisirias's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: DAVIE FLORIDA
Posts: 1,629
Member: 309299
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 259
yes i imagine that be cause i was thinking that plug and unplug cable could demage the clip connector so i decide to improve this, maybe in the future you guys can put an swith on clip
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
What can I do with orginal USB cable of KG810 sljaka LG 0 04-11-2008 20:05
What can I do with a V3688 TheDon Motorola Old Legacy (EMMI) 1 10-22-2003 20:13
flasher cable - what can i do with them? and work with xpmobile(knok) lior4u Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-03-2002 07:41
What can I do with my Nokia 5160 phone? Jamez Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-19-2000 22:40

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:37.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.11864 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO