GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S


iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S iPhone 4 / 4S

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-15-2012, 12:55   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 26
Posts: 347
Member: 1102520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617999
Thanks Meter: 94
[PHP]Do your own IMEI checker for FREEE!!


iPhone IMEI Checker in PHP for alll


This will let you add the iPhone IMEI checker on your website...
it's JUST 25 lines script
JUST copy & paste this to a PHP file on your server
Here is an example TEST HERE

PHP Code:
<html>
<form name="input" action="" method="POST">
IMEI: <input type="text" name="imei" maxlength=15 />
<input type="submit" value="Check IMEI" />
</form> 
</html>
<?php
if($_SERVER['REQUEST_METHOD'] == "POST") {
$imei $_REQUEST['imei'];
if (
strlen($imei)!=15)
{echo 
"IMEI should contain 15 digits";}
elseif (!
is_numeric($imei))
{echo 
"IMEI can't contain letters";}

else
{

$handle fopen("http://iphone.seifhatem.co.cc/imei.php?imei=$imei""r");
$contents stream_get_contents($handle);
fclose($handle);
echo 
$contents;
}
}
?>
Don't forget to press Thanks

Br,
Seif Hatem

Last edited by seifhatem; 06-15-2012 at 13:02.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to seifhatem For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-15-2012, 14:29   #2 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Area 51
Age: 32
Posts: 723
Member: 1236325
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616831
Thanks Meter: 272
Thanks for ur great script but i have problem bro can u help me ?


i try with direct link of apple check imei but same problem.
how to solve this problem bro ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 16:08   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 26
Posts: 347
Member: 1102520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617999
Thanks Meter: 94
Revised code
There was a problem with server pemissions :s
Code:
<html>
<form name="input" action="" method="POST">
IMEI: <input type="text" name="imei" maxlength=15 />
<input type="submit" value="Check IMEI" />
</form> 
</html>
<?php
if($_SERVER['REQUEST_METHOD'] == "POST") {
$imei = $_REQUEST['imei'];
if (strlen($imei)!=15)
{echo "IMEI should contain 15 digits";}
elseif (!is_numeric($imei))
{echo "IMEI can't contain letters";}

else
{
$file = file_get_contents('http://iphone.seifhatem.co.cc/imei.php?imei=$imei');

echo $file;
}
}
?>
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 17:24   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Romania
Age: 40
Posts: 480
Member: 1254271
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
It says : INCORRECT IMEI!

And appears paypal's donate button.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 17:36   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 26
Posts: 347
Member: 1102520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617999
Thanks Meter: 94
Quote:
Originally Posted by incendiu View Post
It says : INCORRECT IMEI!

And appears paypal's donate button.
what's the imei you're trying to do
can i have it to try
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 17:43   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Romania
Age: 40
Posts: 480
Member: 1254271
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Quote:
Originally Posted by salmawy2 View Post
what's the imei you're trying to do
can i have it to try
I already tried that imei in other website and it's working without a problem.

Even in your link it's working but not in php code witch take info from your website.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 17:57   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 26
Posts: 347
Member: 1102520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617999
Thanks Meter: 94
Quote:
Originally Posted by salmawy2 View Post
what's the imei you're trying to do
can i have it to try
Change single quotes to double quote

Quote:
$file = file_get_contents("http://iphone.seifhatem.co.cc/imei.php?imei=$imei");
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 18:05   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 26
Posts: 347
Member: 1102520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617999
Thanks Meter: 94
New Code but doesn't check if the request is post or not you can do it on your own

PHP Code:
<html>
<form name="input" action="" method="POST">
IMEI: <input type="text" name="imei" maxlength=15 />
<input type="submit" value="Check IMEI" />
</form> 
</html>
<?php

$imei 
$_REQUEST['imei'];
if (
strlen($imei)!=15)
{echo 
"IMEI should contain 15 digits";}
elseif (!
is_numeric($imei))
{echo 
"IMEI can't contain letters";}

else
{
$file file_get_contents("http://iphone.seifhatem.co.cc/imei.php?imei=$imei");

echo 
$file;
}

?>
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 22:12   #9 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Area 51
Age: 32
Posts: 723
Member: 1236325
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616831
Thanks Meter: 272
Quote:
Originally Posted by salmawy2 View Post
New Code but doesn't check if the request is post or not you can do it on your own

PHP Code:
<html>
<form name="input" action="" method="POST">
IMEI: <input type="text" name="imei" maxlength=15 />
<input type="submit" value="Check IMEI" />
</form> 
</html>
<?php

$imei 
$_REQUEST['imei'];
if (
strlen($imei)!=15)
{echo 
"IMEI should contain 15 digits";}
elseif (!
is_numeric($imei))
{echo 
"IMEI can't contain letters";}

else
{
$file file_get_contents("http://iphone.seifhatem.co.cc/imei.php?imei=$imei");

echo 
$file;
}

?>
after new source code added same problem here what to do in my cpanel i change imei.php premision to 777 but same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 22:17   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 26
Posts: 347
Member: 1102520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617999
Thanks Meter: 94
Quote:
Originally Posted by diamantyy View Post
after new source code added same problem here what to do in my cpanel i change imei.php premision to 777 but same problem
try to do it on another server as i tried on another server and someone from the forum did it and both worked
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 23:26   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Romania
Age: 40
Posts: 480
Member: 1254271
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
It's working with an exception.
Now locked state come as error.
I checked many imeis.

Since the thing running thru your server and i didn't changed anything you might take a look at the code.

  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 23:33   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 26
Posts: 347
Member: 1102520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617999
Thanks Meter: 94
Quote:
Originally Posted by incendiu View Post
It's working with an exception.
Now locked state come as error.
I checked many imeis.

Since the thing running thru your server and i didn't changed anything you might take a look at the code.

I don't know why it give you this message :S
Can you give me any IMEI that returns error
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 23:36   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Romania
Age: 40
Posts: 480
Member: 1254271
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Quote:
Originally Posted by salmawy2 View Post
I don't know why it give you this message :S
Can you give me any IMEI that returns error
Thanks
It's not about imei.
All iphone's imei gave the same error .
Also i tested them with other website witch provide this service and the lock state didn't come as error.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 23:40   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 26
Posts: 347
Member: 1102520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617999
Thanks Meter: 94
Just Tested it
ImageUploadedByTapatalk1339799975.842342.jpg
btw this is from another server not my server
You can also test it if you want to check where is the problem coming from

http://seifhatem.x10.mx/imeiiphone.pho
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 23:48   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Romania
Age: 40
Posts: 480
Member: 1254271
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Quote:
Originally Posted by salmawy2 View Post
Just Tested it
Attachment 284108
btw this is from another server not my server
You can also test it if you want to check where is the problem coming from

http://seifhatem.x10.mx/imeiiphone.pho
The same error.

I know it's apple server but it's going thru your website.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 10-14-2017 19:29
Need software upgrade for Nokia 5110 ptkrf Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 30 02-24-2016 10:21
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 11:57
needed pinout for carkit(N61xx) mobileinfo Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 07-23-2013 02:41
Operator-Logo for 5110 MiMiR the WiseMan Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-25-1999 15:50


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:51.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.27951 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO