GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-19-2008, 06:00   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Narsinde,Dhaka.
Posts: 21
Member: 599732
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
How To Flash China Mobile With Super Doctor Box?


I Am By A Super Doctor Box For Chaina Mobile Flash.

But I Can Not flash Any China Mobile.So I Need User gide.
Please Help Me Anyone Please
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shawon2007 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-19-2008, 09:39   #2 (permalink)
TPS
Freak Poster
 
TPS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: 502-12
Age: 37
Posts: 280
Member: 52985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
brother ur super doctor box is buy from gsm369 ??
if from gsm369 just buy another tool , this tool onli support old mtk cpu , not support new cpu & support aready died
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2008, 13:25   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 78
Member: 330470
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29
www.phones-china.com for china mobile support try this
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2008, 20:40   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nasirahmed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: LGE
Posts: 3,950
Member: 57760
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579298
Thanks Meter: 3,497
Quote:
Originally Posted by TPS View Post
brother ur super doctor box is buy from gsm369 ??
if from gsm369 just buy another tool , this tool onli support old mtk cpu , not support new cpu & support aready died
I m using a SuperDoctor box for many days without problem. Unlike others its a free interface. You can use new flashtools & other mtk tools with it. Just use ur brain.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2008, 20:49   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nasirahmed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: LGE
Posts: 3,950
Member: 57760
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579298
Thanks Meter: 3,497
@shawon2007

For the problems u faced just pm me. My home district is Narsingdi too but I work at Rangpur.

You can also call. . .
Mob: 01719002255
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2008, 20:53   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
adnanali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Gujjar AJK
Posts: 2,015
Member: 207308
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 450
super doctor use is so simple always remember 1st chk chip? and software settings and always make backup /must if set in dead or in on condition than finally flash and unlock ok
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to adnanali For This Useful Post:
Old 03-23-2008, 18:00   #7 (permalink)
TPS
Freak Poster
 
TPS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: 502-12
Age: 37
Posts: 280
Member: 52985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by nasirahmed View Post
I m using a SuperDoctor box for many days without problem. Unlike others its a free interface. You can use new flashtools & other mtk tools with it. Just use ur brain.

well , i dont know u guy like to use free tool , i just wanted tell mr shawon2007 about this box support is died , for u info just use this died product for com interface ?? why not just use setool & jaf & ufs also can be com interface or even a C261 data cable also can be use , so what is the purpose bought this tool ?? just use ur brain.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2008, 20:36   #8 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 645
Member: 445578
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 440
if any one have prosifilic usb cable,you can use it for china softwer.in that cable have 3 pin
1=gnd (graund)
2=rx
3=tx
which need for conect mobile to softwer!!!!!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2008, 20:39   #9 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 645
Member: 445578
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 440
now find mobiles pin out rx tx gnd then conect with that cable
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2008, 20:41   #10 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 645
Member: 445578
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 440
if need more help just call me at +8801811236688
+8801713459500
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2008, 09:52   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Sindhu Desh
Age: 33
Posts: 8,043
Member: 199814
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,941
Thanks for number sumon.bd ill contact u soon if i needed for help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 06:11   #12 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Dhaka.
Posts: 77
Member: 730487
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605089
Thanks Meter: 10
Thanks for number sumon.bd ill contact u soon if i needed for help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2009, 16:59   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 13
Member: 1067541
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Phone dead after selecting "High speed SIM"

I have a China iphone clone model: Jiaxin V51, very similar to P168.
It has only 2 buttons(1st at top to on & off; 2nd centrally below the touch screen). Dual Sim card, with 8GB microSDHC. I was trying to enable com port and accidentally clicke on "High Speed SIM". Now the phone is dead.
The phone details i got from factory mode when it was working normal:
[Version]
E800_XYZ1F11NTV.00.1
[BRANCH]: GEMINI
BUILD: BUILD_NO
SERIAL#:E80001070106793
[BUILD TIME]
2008/12/03 09:27
IMEI: ***0510********
***0510********
BB Chip: MT6225, E05
DSP Code: 2006.06.14
DSP Patch:1.0
MS Board: EVEN6225_GEMINI_HW
Working shortcuts for my phone:
Change languge: *#0044# + dial for English
Check Version: *#66*#
IMEI number:*#06#
Factory settings:*#3646633#
auto test:*#87#
Password for restore factory settings: 1122
I want to resovle it using my PC and flashing cable. In this context I have these questions:
1. Can any USB A to 9 pin serial cable available at PC Peripherals work as flashing cable?
2. There are many types of flashing cables at ipmart.com. Please suggest me which cable is
compatible for my phone? China23 or China8 or anyother?
3. Can you provide me this flash file version?
I will be very glad if you can help me with my problem.
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2011, 11:26   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ykverma100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Chhattisgarh,India
Age: 30
Posts: 176
Member: 1050533
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605880
Thanks Meter: 32
How to make china mobile flash cable for usb port
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to flash china phones with out box .::ADNAN440::. Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 2 09-14-2013 16:36
How to calibrate china phone with spider man box tamungas Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 1 01-11-2012 20:03
How to flash china mobile sajidashraf FuriousGold 4 03-15-2010 17:58
How to use and how to flash chaina mobiles with spider man i am just new mobilecitycbk SpiderMan 2 02-19-2009 11:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:58.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38702 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO