GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-05-2009, 11:22   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Umair Rashid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Posts: 2,292
Member: 421117
Status: Offline
Sonork: +92 346 5544377 (PHONE)
Thanks Meter: 2,522
****Correct Procedure To unlock A2 Cid 53 in 3 steps ***


Follow the three Simple Steps to Unlock Your A2 Cid 53













Remember :
Note;.
If you want to unlock A2 for free ,you must Hvae v1.0 or greater.
Tick "Signed mode" and "alternative security by pass" and press Unlock.
No credits/no internet connection is required.
(updated 31 march 2010)

Last edited by Gsm Lab; 03-31-2010 at 13:51.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 93 Users Say Thank You to Umair Rashid For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 10-05-2009, 11:37   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
babyelephantt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Computerworld
Posts: 456
Member: 240665
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 94
Thanks for the good work

Thanks for this report. How many credits did it take?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to babyelephantt For This Useful Post:
Old 10-05-2009, 11:43   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 42
Posts: 5,925
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,948
We are in "v0.915050"
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2009, 11:43   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Umair Rashid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Posts: 2,292
Member: 421117
Status: Offline
Sonork: +92 346 5544377 (PHONE)
Thanks Meter: 2,522
Quote:
Originally Posted by babyelephantt View Post
Thanks for this report. How many credits did it take?
You are Welcome.
One Credit is Needed
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2009, 11:48   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Umair Rashid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Posts: 2,292
Member: 421117
Status: Offline
Sonork: +92 346 5544377 (PHONE)
Thanks Meter: 2,522
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:SUBRATA:. View Post
We are in "v0.915050"
No problem You can Use that version Too.
Moreover ,Check Setool section once again ...We are in "v0.915051"
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2009, 14:00   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 42
Posts: 5,925
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,948
Quote:
Originally Posted by Umair Rashid View Post
No problem You can Use that version Too.
Moreover ,Check Setool section once again ...We are in "v0.915051"
I know about, i ve not downloaded last version yet. just thinking after my download. new version will release.

I got narrow band speed

Thanks !
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2009, 14:52   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mohsin-*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Pakistan/UAE/WorldWide
Posts: 8,287
Member: 417298
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578269
Thanks Meter: 18,268
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:SUBRATA:. View Post
I know about, i ve not downloaded last version yet. just thinking after my download. new version will release.

I got narrow band speed

Thanks !

bro this is working link for new version

http://www.rapidsharepk.com/606964
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2009, 14:39   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
StRaNgE PeRsOn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: *P*A*K*I*S*T*A*N
Posts: 3,169
Member: 391445
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583575
Thanks Meter: 392
thanks for detailed description of A2 unlock
Good for those who loose there credits and get locked phones still
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2009, 15:04   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Sahara Desert
Age: 77
Posts: 700
Member: 150570
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
It's a good idea to always back up GDFS before doing the unlock procedure. It only takes a few seconds, but can save your phone. And prevent many hours of unnecessary repair work. Keeps customers happy with you.

Full unlock is quicker/safer and costs the same as patch unlock.

Marty
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Phoneze For This Useful Post:
Old 11-01-2009, 11:12   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
StRaNgE PeRsOn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: *P*A*K*I*S*T*A*N
Posts: 3,169
Member: 391445
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583575
Thanks Meter: 392
is full unlock for A2 working now for CID 53?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2009, 13:41   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Ghana
Posts: 302
Member: 600628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
A2 CID 53 I do without logs

For this procedure u are talking about I do without any logs,irrespective any phone there.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2009, 08:11   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Umair Rashid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Posts: 2,292
Member: 421117
Status: Offline
Sonork: +92 346 5544377 (PHONE)
Thanks Meter: 2,522
Quote:
Originally Posted by agabux View Post
For this procedure u are talking about I do without any logs,irrespective any phone there.
Interesting but unbelievable !!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2009, 12:41   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 109
Member: 1036343
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Thumbs up

thank you verey much borther u the chaim in setool , i had done 5 unlock this phone c903 cid 53 it work like the chaim ,,,,,,, with out u we had seat over 1hour to work out how to unlock ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2009, 18:40   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: pakistan pir mahal
Age: 52
Posts: 717
Member: 779470
Status: Offline
Sonork: Waseem mobile
Thanks Meter: 101
I have k800 cid53 whith ( 5 lock closed ) can i unlock that phone free how much crdit.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2009, 13:52   #15 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 72
Member: 1038927
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by waseem pirmahal View Post
I have k800 cid53 whith ( 5 lock closed ) can i unlock that phone free how much crdit.

db2010/db2020/pnx5230 cid53
patch unlock is free (required setool2 >=v0.914029)
Full unlock 2+1=3 credits required (when signature server works)



So Do Patch unlock its freeeeeeeee........
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
sucessfully unlocked w995 CID 53 in setool it cost1 crdeit azad4u SETool2 1 01-01-2010 17:36
unlock A2 CID 53????????? dzedzui_the Sony Ericsson 2 11-20-2009 19:38
need a2 cid 53 csca last step, modem driver for T707 kaholukkk Universalbox 0 08-29-2009 15:28
how to unlock k800 cid 53 nilan DreamBox 7 11-13-2008 17:56
how to unlock w200 cid 53 doller DreamBox 6 06-09-2008 16:41

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.23579 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO