GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-21-2008, 08:37   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Sweden
Posts: 225
Member: 223778
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
How many credit for language change k850i by SEtool?


Please help me to change language to my k850i. I have setool. I don't know the procedure.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2008, 08:43   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
alexmkdMAFIA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: dublin
Posts: 494
Member: 212574
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580063
Thanks Meter: 63
no credits needed just flash the phone as normal
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2008, 08:50   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Sweden
Posts: 225
Member: 223778
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Do i need to connect to server?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2008, 08:52   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maplegsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bulgaria/China
Age: 58
Posts: 4,312
Member: 391664
Status: Offline
Sonork: Python
Thanks Meter: 1,063
yes this can only with server


BR
MAPLE GSM(UMER)
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2008, 09:03   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: pakistan
Posts: 86
Member: 243217
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1596668
Thanks Meter: 21
Hi
Dear flash phone with SE-TOOL
1.main ARM @
2.RAW FS ====> Settings use option Tik

1.(Complete phone After Flash)
2.(Use Server for CASA unlock & Flash)

NO CradiT NEDED........ok.
Best regard
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2008, 09:54   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maplegsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bulgaria/China
Age: 58
Posts: 4,312
Member: 391664
Status: Offline
Sonork: Python
Thanks Meter: 1,063
Quote:
Originally Posted by maplegsm View Post
yes This Can Only With Server


Br
Maple Gsm(umer)
But No Credits Is Needed
Br
Umer
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2008, 10:03   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Midle of the Earth
Posts: 2,322
Member: 575851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 544
Quote:
Originally Posted by GOLAM View Post
Please help me to change language to my k850i. I have setool. I don't know the procedure.
this is joke or are kidding man no credirs to cghange language in setools
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2008, 10:42   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sharaz191's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: In My CoMpaQ LaPtOP
Posts: 2,077
Member: 249300
Status: Offline
Sonork: 10101010
Thanks Meter: 569
go to setting

TICK
SIGN MODE

keep the user name and password blank

Select and language whatever you want and click flash..you need DCU-60 cable

No credit needed
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2008, 21:42   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Sweden
Posts: 225
Member: 223778
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
my default version is R1EC001 k850i CID52. but i could not find this version in setool support. i found R1DA038 and others, can i flash wih any of these or what should i do. my phone is from orange and need swedish language. please help.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how many credits for any nokia bb5 eumore79 Gsmfather The Wholesale Unlocking Database 7 09-28-2008 13:13
How many credit for CID53 with SEtools? GOLAM SETool2 7 06-26-2008 13:33
how many credit for db2020 ime? speedstarrr Universalbox 5 07-25-2007 17:44
how many credit for unlock Z310i ? kaholukkk Universalbox 5 07-24-2007 18:43

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:28.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.15888 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO